For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12505 NORTH EAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12505-NORTH EAST EXP
Kamakhya to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1861Kms | Travel Time 33:18Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASourcee10:0201
2RNYRANGIYA JN10:5310:585:00481
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:4511:472:001131
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:4012:5010:001571
5KOJKOKRAJHAR13:1813:202:001851
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:1614:182:002641
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:4514:472:002831
8JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:2016:222:003751
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:1517:2510:004091
10KNEKISHANGANJ18:3018:322:004961
11BOEBARSOI JN19:2319:252:005531
12KIRKATIHAR JN20:5021:1525:005921
13NNANAUGACHIA22:0322:052:006491
14MNEMANSI JN22:4922:512:007071
15KGGKHAGARIA JN23:0123:032:007161
16BGSBEGU SARAI23:3723:392:007561
17BJUBARAUNI JN00:1500:2510:007722
18PPTAPATLIPUTRA03:0003:1010:008802
19DNRDANAPUR03:2303:252:008862
20ARAARA03:5303:552:009252
21BXRBUXAR04:4304:452:009942
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:0207:1715:0010882
23ALDALLAHABAD JN09:3509:4510:0012412
24FTPFATEHPUR11:1511:172:0013572
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:4512:5510:0014352
26ETWETAWAH14:3514:372:0015732
27TDLTUNDLA JN15:5015:522:0016652
28ALJNALIGARH JN16:4616:482:0017432
29GZBGHAZIABAD18:4318:452:0018492
30ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM19:20Destination18612
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17417-06-2022
Maligaon
NFR resumes linen & blankets services in trains Major relief to passengers on board

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen and blankets in trains from March, 2022. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Northeast Frontier Railway has already resumed these services for few trains originating from Katihar and Alipurduar divisions o­n March and April, 2022. Recently the facilities of linen have been started in additional 08 pairs of trains. Gradually, linen services in more and more trains will be provided in upcoming days.

Services of linens started in the following trains from 10.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15665 BG Express

ØTrain No. 15613 Lachit Express

ØTrain No. 15603 GHY-Ledo Intercity Express

ØTrain No. 15669 Nagaland Express

ØTrain No. 15658 Brahmaputra Mail

ØTrain No. 12505 Northeast Express

ØTrain No. 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

ØTrain No. 15818 Donyi Polo Express

Moreover, in the following trains the linen services will resume soon

ØTrain No. 22501 Ksr Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 17.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15905 Vivek Express w.e.f 18.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Express & Train No. 15929 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 20.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15933 New Tinsukia – Amritsar Express w.e.f 21.06.2022

Supply of linen and blankets is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. NFR is working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
07-05-2022
परीक्षार्थियों की सुविधा के लिय निम्न परीक्षा विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आरआरबी परीक्षा के परीक्षार्थियों की सुविधा के लिय निम्न परीक्षा विशेष गाड़ियों  का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-  

  1. गाड़ी सं. 04002/04001 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट परीक्षा विशेष–

    à¤¹à¥›à¤°à¤¤ निजामुद्दीन से   – गाड़ी सं. 04002, दिनांक 07.05.22 (शनिवार) को = 01 फेरा 

    जबलपुर  से–  गाड़ी सं. 04001, दिनांक 09.05.22 (सोमवार) को = 01 फेरा 

गाड़ी संरचना- स्लीपर श्रेणी-17,सामान्य श्रेणी-05, एसएलआर/डी-02 = 24 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव -

गाड़ी सं. 04002

 à¤¹à¥›à¤°à¤¤ निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर 

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04001 

जबलपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

-

2300

हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

1440

-

0205

0210

आगरा कैंट  

1120

1125

0530

0540

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई 

0720

0730

0820

0825

बीना 

0508

0510

0938

0940

विदिशा 

0340

0342

1050

1055

भोपाल 

0300

0305

1240

1255

इटारसी 

0110

0125

1355

1357

पिपरिया 

0010

0012

1500

1502

नरसिंहपुर 

2310

2312

1620

-

जबलपुर 

-

2200

2. à¤—ाड़ी सं. 04004/04003 आनंद विहार (ट.)-प्रयागराज संगम-आनंद विहार (ट.) परीक्षा विशेष गाड़ी-

   à¤†à¤¨à¤‚द विहार (ट.) से – गाड़ी सं.  04004, दिनांक 08.05.22 (रविवार) को= 01 फेरा 

प्रयागराज संगम  à¤¸à¥‡ – गाड़ी सं. 04003 दिनांक 09.05.22 (सोमवार) को = 01 फेरा 

गाड़ी संरचना -     स्लीपर श्रेणी-06, सामान्य श्रेणी-16, एसएलआर/डी-02 = 24 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव –

गाड़ी सं. 04004 

आनंद विहार (ट.)-प्रयागराज संगम

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04003 

प्रयागराज संगम-आनंद विहार (ट.)

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

-

1240

आनंद विहार (ट.)

1210

-

1930

1935

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

0410

0415

2100

2110

लखनऊ 

0200

0210

2230

2235

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit