For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12505 NORTH EAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12505-NORTH EAST EXP
Kamakhya to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1861Kms | Travel Time 33:18Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASourcee10:0201
2RNYRANGIYA JN10:5310:585:00481
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:4511:472:001131
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:4012:5010:001571
5KOJKOKRAJHAR13:1813:202:001851
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:1614:182:002641
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:4514:472:002831
8JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:2016:222:003751
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:1517:2510:004091
10KNEKISHANGANJ18:3018:322:004961
11BOEBARSOI JN19:2319:252:005531
12KIRKATIHAR JN20:5021:1525:005921
13NNANAUGACHIA22:0322:052:006491
14MNEMANSI JN22:4922:512:007071
15KGGKHAGARIA JN23:0123:032:007161
16BGSBEGU SARAI23:3723:392:007561
17BJUBARAUNI JN00:1500:2510:007722
18PPTAPATLIPUTRA03:0003:1010:008802
19DNRDANAPUR03:2303:252:008862
20ARAARA03:5303:552:009252
21BXRBUXAR04:4304:452:009942
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:0207:1715:0010882
23ALDALLAHABAD JN09:3509:4510:0012412
24FTPFATEHPUR11:1511:172:0013572
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:4512:5510:0014352
26ETWETAWAH14:3514:372:0015732
27TDLTUNDLA JN15:5015:522:0016652
28ALJNALIGARH JN16:4616:482:0017432
29GZBGHAZIABAD18:4318:452:0018492
30ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM19:20Destination18612
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

2

19072019/24022-07-2019
Maligaon
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL TO HAVE NEW LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) COACHES

To provide more comfort to the passengers during train journey, N.F. Railway has decided to convert Train No. 14055/14056- Dibrugarh-Delhi Brahmaputra Mail from conventional coaches to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches with effect from 20.07.2019 from Dibrugarh and w.e.f. 23.07.2019 from Delhi.

New composition of the Brahmaputra Mail will be o­ne AC-2 tier coach, four AC-3 tier coaches, eleven sleeper class coaches and three second class coaches. o­ne AC hot buffet car and two brake/ luggage cum generator cars will also be there.

 It is to mention here that the thirteen passenger trains which have already been converted to LHB type coaches by the Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) include Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Express (Train No. 22512/22511), Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express (Train No. 15668/15667), Bangalore- New Tinsukia Express (Train No. 22501/22502), Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 15621/15622), Kamakhya-Gaya Express (Train No. 15620/15619), New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express (Train No. 12523/12524), Kamakhya- Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 12505/12506), Dibrugarh-Tambaram Express (Train No. 15930/15929), Dibrugarh- Chandigarh Express (Train No. 15903/15904), Dibrugarh- Amritsar Express (Train No. 15933/15934), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15644/15643), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15640/15639) and Kamakhya- Ranchi Express (Train No. 15662/15661). Total thirty four trains run with LHB coaches over N.F. Railway include which Rajdhani/Shatabdi type trains and trains owned by other Railways.

LHB coaches have more benefits compared to old conventional type coaches in terms of safety as well as passengers’ comfort. The LHB coaches are maintenance –friendly and aesthetic in appearance. The LHB coaches are made of stainless steel and interiors are made of aluminium which is lighter than older o­ne and ensures better riding experience to the passengers.The coaches are also considered to be "anti-telescopic", which means they do not get turned over or flip in case of a collision resulting lesser casualty.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit