For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Allahabad city | Distance-882Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:0001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:0821:135:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR22:0322:052:001581
4ASNASANSOL JN22:3422:395:002001
5CRJCHITTARANJAN23:0223:042:002251
6MDPMADHUPUR JN23:4323:452:002821
7JSMEJASIDIH JN00:1000:155:003112
8JAJJHAJHA01:1701:225:003552
9KIULKIUL JN01:5802:002:004092
10MKAMOKAMEH JN02:2902:312:004432
11BARHBARH02:4802:502:004682
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:0503:072:004862
13FUTFATWA03:2203:242:005102
14PNBEPATNA JN04:0004:1010:005322
15DNRDANAPUR04:2504:272:005412
16BTABIHTA04:3904:412:005592
17ARAARA05:0005:022:005812
18BEABIHIYA05:1605:182:006022
19RPRRAGHUNATHPUR05:3005:322:006172
20DUREDUMRAON05:4505:472:006332
21BXRBUXAR06:0406:062:006492
22GMRGAHMAR06:2106:232:006702
23DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:3806:402:006862
24ZNAZAMANIA06:5006:522:006992
25DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:2008:3515:007442
26KEIKASHI09:1409:151:007552
27BSBVARANASI JN09:3009:4010:007602
28MUVMANDUADIH09:5009:522:007642
29GYNGYANPUR ROAD10:4110:432:008202
30ALYALLAHABAD CITY12:00Destination8822
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-12-2022
Press Release:RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS 

Kolkata, December 18, 2022

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway continuing their endeavour to ensure security of passengers at railway premises with special emphasis to protective shield for women and children.

1.On 16.12.2022, under ‘Operation Nanhe Farishte’, officials of RPF Post/Bhagalpur rescued a newborn baby without any guardian lying at PF No.01 of Bhagalpur Railway Station.  The infant was handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under due documentation for further disposal. 

2.On 16.12.2022, under ‘Operation Sewa’, o­n duty RPF/Shyamnagar Railway Station under RPF Post/Barrackpore rescued an injured female person, aged about 50 years, was lying Shyamnagar Railway Station. She was knocked down by Train No.31530 while trespassing the Railway track for boarding another train and sustained injury. Necessary assistance was rendered and shifted her to State Hospital Jagaddal for treatment. Thereafter, she was refereed to J N M hospital Kalyani for better treatment. 

3.On 16.12.2022, under ‘Operation Satark’, officials of GRPS & RPF Post/Sultanganj recovered an unclaimed bag containing 62 bottles of country liquor total valued ₹2232/- from 13032 Jaynagar-Howrah Express at Sultanganj Railway Station. The seized liquor bottles were handed over to GRPS/Bhagalpur for further disposal.

4.On 15.12.2022, under ’Operation Amanat’, RPF Train Escort officials of Asansol in 12333 Vibhuti Express retrieved an unclaimed Mobile Phone valued ₹20,000/- from Coach No. B-1 at Asansol Railway Station.  Subsequently, o­n 16.12.2022 the recovered Mobile Phone was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation. 

5.On 16.12.2022, acting o­n information through Rail Madad, officials of RPF Post/Sealdah retrieved a left behind bag containing Cash of ₹10,000/-, documents valued ₹1800/- from 13150 Kanchankanya Express at Sealdah Railway Station. The retrieved cash & documents were handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation. 





2
17-06-2022
Press Release: MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Kolkata, June 17, 2022:
 Train services are affected due to o­ngoing students’ agitation at various stations over East Central Railway jurisdiction. Further, the following trains will be regulated as under:-
Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2022)• 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express• 13415 Malda Town – Patna Express• 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express• 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail• 12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express • 12351 Howrah – Rajendranagar (T) Express
Rescheduling:• 15961 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 18:00 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.• 13163 Sealdah – Saharsa Hatebazare Express will leave Sealdah at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 20:10 hrs.• 03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special will leave Sealdah at 01:30 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.
 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
mohan jaiswal- Wed Aug 26 12:09 2015
hi

2
- Sat Dec 19 15:12 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search