For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Allahabad city | Distance-882Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:0001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:0821:135:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR22:0322:052:001581
4ASNASANSOL JN22:3422:395:002001
5CRJCHITTARANJAN23:0223:042:002251
6MDPMADHUPUR JN23:4323:452:002821
7JSMEJASIDIH JN00:1000:155:003112
8JAJJHAJHA01:1701:225:003552
9KIULKIUL JN01:5802:002:004092
10MKAMOKAMEH JN02:2902:312:004432
11BARHBARH02:4802:502:004682
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:0503:072:004862
13FUTFATWA03:2203:242:005102
14PNBEPATNA JN04:0004:1010:005322
15DNRDANAPUR04:2504:272:005412
16BTABIHTA04:3904:412:005592
17ARAARA05:0005:022:005812
18BEABIHIYA05:1605:182:006022
19RPRRAGHUNATHPUR05:3005:322:006172
20DUREDUMRAON05:4505:472:006332
21BXRBUXAR06:0406:062:006492
22GMRGAHMAR06:2106:232:006702
23DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:3806:402:006862
24ZNAZAMANIA06:5006:522:006992
25DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:2008:3515:007442
26KEIKASHI09:1409:151:007552
27BSBVARANASI JN09:3009:4010:007602
28MUVMANDUADIH09:5009:522:007642
29GYNGYANPUR ROAD10:4110:432:008202
30ALYALLAHABAD CITY12:00Destination8822
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

2
01-12-2019
Press Release : REVISED DATE OF SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF VIBHUTI EXPRESS AT PT. DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY JN.

                      

REVISED DATE OF SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF VIBHUTI EXPRESS AT PT. DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY JN.

Kolkata, November 30, 2019

          In connection with rescheduling of non-interlocking work at Manduadih station in North Eastern Railway system, 12333 UP Howrah – Allahabad City Vibhuti Express leaving Howrah o­n 4.12.2019 & 5.12.2019 will be short-terminated at Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn. instead of earlier notification of such short-termination of 12333 UP leaving Howrah o­n 2.12.2019 & 3.12.2019.

Similarly, 12334 DN Allahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express scheduled to leave Allahabad City o­n 5.12.2019 & 6.12.2019 will be short-originated from Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn. instead of earlier notification of such short-origination of 12334 DN commencing journey o­n 3.12.2019 & 4.12.2019. 






COMMENTS

1
mohan jaiswal- Wed Aug 26 12:09 2015
hi

2
- Sat Dec 19 15:12 2015


Add Comment






Submit