For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55ACOI07:587:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55ACOI07:587:03MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55ACOI07:587:03THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40NYN08:186:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10ALD09:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10ALY12:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30ALD11:307:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25ALD11:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25ALD11:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50ALY18:3112:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05ACOI16:206:15FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10ALY19:109:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15ALY20:087:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE12:50ALD19:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00ACOI18:155:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05ACOI01:2512:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35ACOI20:006:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00ACOI20:006:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00ACOI20:006:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15ACOI20:356:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10ALD21:405:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30ALY00:157:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40ALD00:307:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00ALY02:309:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45ALD00:557:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20ACOI01:156:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20ALD01:106:50SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50ALD03:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55ALD01:106:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55ALD00:425:47M,F3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55ALD00:425:47TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25ALD00:124:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10ACOI01:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15ACOI02:105:55TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15ACOI02:105:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20ACOI02:105:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10ALD02:405:30SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15ALY07:039:48WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15ALD07:1510:00SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20ALY07:039:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25ACOI03:506:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25ALD05:107:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40ALD04:086:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50ALD02:505:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20ALD04:185:58F3A12235 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25ALD04:085:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25ALD04:085:43W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25ALD04:085:43M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55ACOI05:256:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10ACOI05:106:00TU3A22914 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35ALD05:305:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55ACOI08:108:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit