For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAINI

STATION INFO

Address: Naini Railway Station, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211008, India

Station Code: NYN)NAIN

Station Name: NYN)NAINI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS03:0403:051W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS03:2703:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX06:2206:231TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
54160ALD JHS PASS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64596ALD DDU MEMU07:4307:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63237DDU ALD MEMU08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54103CAR ALD PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53345CPU ALD PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53346ALD CPU PASS14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54159JHS ALD PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54104ALD CAR PASS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63238ALD DDU PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64595DDU ALD MEMU19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:1921:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP21:3821:402TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP21:3821:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX21:3921:401M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1126-11-2020
Mumbai
TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

W. R. Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 25th Nov, 2020

TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, it has been decided to run special trains between Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj and another between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road.

According to a press release issued byShri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the train between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj will run thrice a week, while another train special train between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road will be a weekly superfast train. These trains will run as per their schedule given below, tillfurther notice.

1) Train No 04115/04116 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj Special Train

(3 Days a week)

Train No 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Nov, 2020.Similarly, Train No 04116 Prayagraj – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Prayagraj every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday at 15.20 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 09.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sanchi, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, MCS Chhatarpur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakoot Dham, Manikpur, Shankargarh and Naini stations in both directions. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2) Train No 04189/04190 Daund - GwaliorSuperfast Special Train via Vasai  Road (Weekly)

 

Train No 04189 Daund – Gwalior Special will depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs every Sunday from 29th Nov, 2020 and will reach Gwalior at 01.10 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04190 Gwalior – Daund Special will depart from Gwalior at 17.15 hrs every Saturday from 28th Nov, 2020 and will arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Pune, Chinchvad, Panvel, Vasai Rd, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri stations in both directions. Train No. 04189 will not halt at Shajapur station. Train No 04190 will have an additional halt at Shajapur station also. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches. 

 

The Booking of Train No04115 will open from27th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

***********

 





2
31-07-2020
In mission mode North Central Railway completed short term improvement works in identified Goods sheds

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 30.07.20

 

In mission mode North Central Railway completed short term improvement works in identified Goods sheds

 

Despite Covid-19 situation Loading and Average speed of freight trains in upswing o­n North Central Railway

 

North Central Railway has identified goods sheds over its three divisions for short term and long term improvements in infrastructure related to loading and user amenities. Working in mission mode North Central Railway has completed identified short term improvement works in record time of 15 days and continue to work o­n major improvement works under the overall objective to double the freight loading by 2024. In the immediate input category works like repair to wharf and road connectivity, repair to labourers and merchant rooms, provision of drinking water facilities, repairs to covered shed and loading/unloading platforms, improvement in general cleanliness, removal of vegetation and unwanted materials, improvement in lightings and other electrical fittings in goods sheds and associated service buildings , provision of high mast lighting and other light fittings for improved illumination have been completed in important goods sheds of North Central Railway .

Under this initiative, Prayagraj division has improved goods sheds of Chunar, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki/Naini, Kanpur Central, Panki Dham, Etwah, Mainpuri, Sikohabad, Firozabad and Aligarh; Jhansi Division has undertaken improvement works in Rayaru, Datia and Bhimsen goods sheds while Agra division has completed short term improvement works in Kosi Kalan, Mathura, Kuberpur and Yamuna Bridge goods sheds.

 

Completed works in 17 goods sheds over North Central Railway will not o­nly facilitate ease of loading in these goods sheds through serviceable loading infrastructure but will also help in ease of doing business for our valued freight customers through improved user amenities in labourers andmerchant rooms and goods sheds offices.

 

Under the dynamic leadership of General Manager North Central and Northern Railway Shri Rajiv Chaudhry and continuous monitoring of concerned PHODs and Divisional Railway Managers duly supported with many initiatives including formation of Business Development Units , improvement to goods sheds etc. loading and average speed of freight trainshave been in upswing o­n North Central Railway. Despite o­ngoing Covid-19 crisis , North Central Railway as o­n 29.07.20 has loaded 45.1 lakhs tonnes freight in 2020-21 against loading of 52.2 lakhs tonnes in the corresponding period of last financial year. Freight revenue as o­n 29.07.20 of Rs 484.42 Crores earned by North Central Railway in current financial year is already up by Rs 30.17 Crores over freight earning of Rs 454.25 Crores in last financial year. Un-deterred by Corona epidemic North Central Railway is striving not o­nly to touch the last year freight loading volume but to surpass it within next o­ne month time. Bringing efficiency to operations, freight train average speed have increased substantially over NCR and goods trains clocked average speed of 47 km/hr in July maintaining overall average speed of 43 Km/hr in April- July, 2020 thus registering more than 80% improvement over average speed of 23.48 Km/hr in the same period of last financial year.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search