For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAINI

STATION INFO

Address: Naini Railway Station, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211008, India

Station Code: NYN)NAIN

Station Name: NYN)NAINI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS03:0403:051W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS03:2703:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX06:2206:231TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
54160ALD JHS PASS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64596ALD DDU MEMU07:4307:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63237DDU ALD MEMU08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54103CAR ALD PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53345CPU ALD PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53346ALD CPU PASS14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54159JHS ALD PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54104ALD CAR PASS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63238ALD DDU PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64595DDU ALD MEMU19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:1921:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP21:3821:402TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP21:3821:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX21:3921:401M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-07-2019
Boost to Railway Connectivity between Allahabad and Mughalsarai.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/07/2019Press Release Date: 17.07.2019

Boost to Railway Connectivity between Allahabad and Mughalsarai

Cabinet approves the construction of 150 km long 3rd railway line between Allahabad - Mughalsarai (now Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn.)

Project will help cope up with the future traffic and for removing capacity constraints

Project will enhance capacity and ease traffic congestion at Chheoki, Naini

Project will generate direct employment during construction for about 36 lakh man days

The total estimated cost of this project is Rs. 2649.44 crore & will be completed by 2023-24

Posted o­n: 17 JUL 2019 4:21PM by PIB Delhi

The Cabinet Committee o­n Economic Affairs, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to construct a 3rd railway line between Allahabad - Mughalsarai (now Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn.) (Length 150 km) with an estimated cost of Rs. 2649.44 crore. The project will be completed by 2023-24 and will be executed by Construction Organization of North Central.

The project will help cope up with the future traffic and remove capacity constraints. At present number of passenger and goods trains in this section are far more than its capacity, resulting in heavy detention to trains. This project will enhance capacity, reduce detention and cater for future growth of traffic. Construction of approved third Line between Allahabad and Mughalsarai will also ease traffic congestion at Chheoki, Naini and improve the punctuality of goods and passenger trains o­n vital route connecting National capital.

This project will also generate direct employment during construction for about 36 lakh mandays.





2
02-04-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:01.04.2019

सर्वसाधारण को यह अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि, रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में निम्न विवरणानुसार परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है -

1- गाड़ी स. 12403 इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12403इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.2019)



Allahabad

Dep.- 23:30

Dep.- 23:00

Fatehpur

00:48-00:50

00:18-00:20

Kanpur Central

02:05-02:15

01:30-01:40

Tundla Jn

05:40-05:45

04:50-04:55

Raja Ki Mandi

06:30-06:32

05:50-05:52

Agra Cantt

06:55-07:15

06:15-06:35

Mathura Jn.

08:15-08:25

07:25-07:35

Goverdhan

08:46-08:48

08:02-08:04

Deeg

09:03-09:05

08:20-08:22

Brij Nagar

09:26-09:28

08:42-08:44

Alwar

10:35-10:37

10:20-10:22

Bandikui Jn

11:18-11:20

11:05-11:07

Dausa

11:38-11:40

11:26-11:28

Gandhinagar Jaipur

12:15-12:18

12:03-12:06

Jaipur Jn.

Arr. - 12:55

No Change





2- गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.19)



Manduadih

Dep.- 19:40

No change

Allahabad Jn

22:05-22:15

22:20-22:30

Kanpur Central

01:30-01:38

01:10-01:18

New Delhi

Arr.- 08:10

No Change

2- गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



VARANASI

Dep.- 17:45

Dep. 16:40

CHAUKHANDI

18:05-18:06

17:03-17:04

SEWAPURI

18:13-18:14

17:11-17:12

KAPSETI

18:21-18:22

17:21-17:22

PARSIPUR

18:34-18:35

17:34-17:35

BHADOHI

18:43-18:45

17:44-17:45

MONDH

18:54-18:55

17:54-17:55

SURIAWAN

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit