For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAINI

STATION INFO

Address: Naini Railway Station, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211008, India

Station Code: NYN)NAIN

Station Name: NYN)NAINI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS01:4401:462TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS03:0403:051W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS03:2703:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX06:2206:231TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
54160ALD JHS PASS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64596ALD DDU MEMU07:4307:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63237DDU ALD MEMU08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54103CAR ALD PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53345CPU ALD PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53346ALD CPU PASS14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54159JHS ALD PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54104ALD CAR PASS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63238ALD DDU PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64595DDU ALD MEMU19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:1921:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP21:3821:402TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP21:3821:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX21:3921:401M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

2
03-02-2020
Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad on the occasion of MauniAmavasya

Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Headquarter

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Public Relations

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Prayagraj

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.01.2020

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS"'>Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>On 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of the holy bath festival MauniAmavasya, all devotees were allowed to enter the platform through different colored enclosures in the city side of Allahabad Jn. General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry inspected the Railway Mela Control Room and directed to provide excellent facilities to devotees. He visited the entry gates, concourse and Tower Control at station. While speaking to officers he instructed that no goods train should be passed from platform lines to the extent possible.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Monitoring of crowd was done from Railway Mela control room with the help of 239 cameras including 143 installed at Allahabad Jn, 32 at Naini, 32 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30at Subedarganj, 16at Prayag, 16at Allahabad City and 32CCTV cameras installed at Sangam Area, Ram Bagh, Johnstonganj by Civil Administration. About 800RPF and 800 GRP personnel have been deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides the members of the Civil Defense Organization, St. John Ambulance and Scouts and Guides who are also supporting and guiding the devotees. The devotees, after buying tickets, went to the platforms through scheduled Enclosure and departed to their destination by regular and Mela special trains. The reserved ticket holder started his journey from their designated platform after entering from gate number 04 of the city side. At Allahabad Jn the arrangement of entry of all the devotees was ensured from the city side and the exit from the civil lines side. To assess the crowd and ensure prompt action, officers and staff were present at all the Enclosures and platforms and 400walkie talkies have also been provided to them to keep in constant contact with Railway mela control room. Civil administration officials were also present in the railway Mela control room to assess the crowd.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Allahabad Jn to look after the health of Devotees Medical booths have been setup in each Enclosure and o­n each platform and a 06-bed emergency medical facility is also available in the old co-operative bank next to Enclosure number 03 of Allahabad Junction, along with this 01 ambulance facility is also availablein civil lines and in the city side of Allahabad Junction. Free first aid facility was provided to the passengers coming in the station premises.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki stations, entry was also given at the station through Enclosures made with state-of-the-art facilities. 01 UTI counter has been provided at Naini station, 02 at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. 01 medical booth has been made o­n the platform at Naini station and 01in Enclosure and also at Allahabad-Chheoki station, as well as 01-01 ambulance facility is available at Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki station.

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>          Today, o­n 24.01.2020, for the convenience of passengers o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Additional stoppage of Train No. 12417/18,12275/76,22437/38,12403/04,22431/32at Subedarganj station and Train No. 12307/08, 15955/ 56, 15645/46, 15647/48 at Vindhyachal station was provided.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today, o­n 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Mela Special Trains were operated according to the previously announced time table, i.e. towards Kanpur Train no 00101 at 05.00 hrs, Train No. 00102 at 06.30 AM, Train No. 00103 11:15am Train no 00104 at 16.45 hrs, towards PanditDeenDayalUpadhyayJn Train no 00201 at 08.00 hrs,Train no 00202at 12.30 hrs, Train no 00203 at 15.48hrs and Train no 00204 at 18.30 hrs, towards Manikpur/Banda/Jhansi Train no. 00301 at 09.30, and o­ne Mela special train no 00304 from Allahabad Chheoki towards Manikpur/Satna/Itarsi was operated at 19.30. Today it is expected to run total 20 Mela Special trains by NCR, NR and NER put together.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today upto 1800 hrs22675 tickets were sold with earning of Rs2470510/-. This included tickets sold from Allahabad Jn, Sangam area counter, Naini, Allahabad Chheoki and Mobile UTS.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN;mso-bidi-font-weight:
bold'>Uptill today our medical team provided medical help to 4000 pilgrims visiting Prayagraj.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit