For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES
Patna jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2985Kms | Travel Time 55:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29401960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource16:3001
2ARAARA17:1017:122:00501
3BXRBUXAR18:0418:062:001181
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:5920:0910:002121
5BSBVARANASI JN20:5521:1520:002291
6GYNGYANPUR ROAD22:1022:122:002891
7ALYALLAHABAD CITY00:1500:172:003512
8ALDALLAHABAD JN00:3001:0232:003532
9STASATNA03:4503:5510:005312
10KTEKATNI05:0005:055:006292
11JBPJABALPUR06:2506:3510:007202
12ETITARSI JN10:3510:4510:009652
13GDYAGHORADONGRI11:4811:491:0010352
14BZUBETUL12:2512:283:0010722
15NRKRNARKHER14:0814:102:0011772
16NGPNAGPUR15:1015:2010:0012622
17SEGMSEVAGRAM16:1916:212:0013392
18CDCHANDRAPUR17:5718:003:0014602
19BPQBALHARSHAH19:0019:1010:0014742
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:5920:001:0015432
21BPABELAMPALLI20:2920:301:0015822
22MCIMANCHIRYAL20:3920:401:0016012
23RDMRAMGUNDAM20:4920:501:0016152
24WLWARANGAL23:1023:122:0017162
25KMTKHAMMAM00:3500:372:0018233
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:5003:0010:0019233
27TELTENALI JN03:2703:281:0019553
28OGLONGOLE04:5204:531:0020613
29NLRNELLORE06:2806:291:0021783
30GDRGUDUR JN07:3807:402:0022163
31KHTSRI KALAHASTI08:3908:401:0022763
32RURENIGUNTA JN09:1509:205:0022993
33TPTYTIRUPATI09:4509:505:0023093
34CTOCHITTOOR11:1411:151:0023813
35KPDKATPADI JN12:2012:255:0024133
36JTJJOLARPETTAI13:5313:552:0024973
37SASALEM JN15:2515:305:0026173
38EDERODE JN16:4016:5010:0026803
39TUPTIRUPPUR17:3317:352:0027303
40CBECOIMBATORE JN18:4518:505:0027793
41PGTPALAKKAD JN20:0720:103:0028343
42TCRTHRISUR21:2721:303:0029113
43AWYALUVA22:1322:152:0029653
44ERSERNAKULAM JN23:35Destination29853
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-08-2019
Cancellation, change of route and regulation of trains due to doubling work between Hardattapur-Kachwa station road of Varanasi-Allahabad City section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:23.08.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद सिटी खंड के हरदत्तपुर-कछवा स्टेशन रोड के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण,मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1. निरस्तीकरण-

        (i) 15117 मंडुआडीह-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि31.08.19.

        (ii) 15118 जबलपुर-मंडुआडीह एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 01.09.19.

2. मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं.

सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

परिवर्तित मार्ग

1.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)रांची एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2.

16359

एर्णाकुलमपटना एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

3.

16360

पटना-एर्णाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

03.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

4.

19063

उधना-दानापुरएक्सप्रेस

31.08.19 एवं 03.09.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

5.

19064

दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

01.09.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

6.

18609

रांची-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

28.08.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

7.

12562

नई दिल्ली-दरभंगा एक्सप्रेस

30.08.19, 31.08.19 एवं 02.09.19

इलाहाबाद-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी

8.

11045

कोल्हापुरधनबादएक्सप्रेस

29.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2

285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit