For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP
Kolkata to Amritsar jn | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 33:43Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee07:4001
2ASNASANSOL JN10:3210:375:002031
3MDPMADHUPUR JN11:4111:432:002841
4JSMEJASIDIH JN12:1012:122:003131
5JAJJHAJHA13:1213:175:003571
6KIULKIUL JN13:5714:014:004111
7MKAMOKAMEH JN14:2614:282:004451
8PNCPATNA SAHEB15:1815:202:005241
9PNBEPATNA JN15:4915:5910:005341
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:2919:4415:007461
11BSBVARANASI JN20:3020:4010:007631
12SLNSULTANPUR22:4622:482:009061
13LKOLUCKNOW NR02:4102:5110:0010462
14BEBAREILLY06:1206:142:0012812
15MBMORADABAD07:4907:578:0013722
16NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:3509:372:0014702
17SRESAHARANPUR11:2011:3010:0015642
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:4512:505:0016452
19SIRSIRHIND JN13:3113:332:0016992
20LDHLUDHIANA JN14:3214:4210:0017592
21JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:4215:475:0018162
22BEASBEAS16:2016:222:0018522
23ASRAMRITSAR JN17:23Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-12-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 22, 2021:

 

In view of Kisan Agitation in Firozpur division over Northern Railway, following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation of trains:

·12331 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (Journey commencing o­n 24.12.2021)

Short termination / Short origination of trains:

·13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (Journey commenced o­n 21.12.2021) will be short terminated at Beas.

·13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (Journey commencing o­n 23.12.2021) will be short originated from Beas.

·12331 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (Journey commenced o­n 21.12.2021) will be short terminated at Roorkee.

·13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Journey commencing o­n 23.12.2021) will be short originated from Laksar Jn.

·12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Bi-Weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 22.12.2021) will be short terminated at Jalandhar City.

·12318 Amritsar – Kolkata Bi-Weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 24.12.2021) will be short originated from Jalandhar City.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
20-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 20, 2021:

            In view of Kisan Agitation in Firozpur division over Northern Railway, following trains will be regulated as under.

            Cancellation of trains:

·13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (Journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021)

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021)

·12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Himgiri Express (Journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021)

Moreover, 12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takht Express (Journey commencing o­n 19.12.2021) will be short terminated at Ambala Cant. Station.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search