For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP
Kolkata to Amritsar jn | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 33:43Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee07:4001
2ASNASANSOL JN10:3210:375:002031
3MDPMADHUPUR JN11:4111:432:002841
4JSMEJASIDIH JN12:1012:122:003131
5JAJJHAJHA13:1213:175:003571
6KIULKIUL JN13:5714:014:004111
7MKAMOKAMEH JN14:2614:282:004451
8PNCPATNA SAHEB15:1815:202:005241
9PNBEPATNA JN15:4915:5910:005341
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:2919:4415:007461
11BSBVARANASI JN20:3020:4010:007631
12SLNSULTANPUR22:4622:482:009061
13LKOLUCKNOW NR02:4102:5110:0010462
14BEBAREILLY06:1206:142:0012812
15MBMORADABAD07:4907:578:0013722
16NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:3509:372:0014702
17SRESAHARANPUR11:2011:3010:0015642
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:4512:505:0016452
19SIRSIRHIND JN13:3113:332:0016992
20LDHLUDHIANA JN14:3214:4210:0017592
21JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:4215:475:0018162
22BEASBEAS16:2016:222:0018522
23ASRAMRITSAR JN17:23Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

Kolkata, January 05, 2023:

Due to bridge maintenance work between Tulsitanr and Lahabon stations in Sitarampur – Jhajha section and construction of o­ne (01) Limited Height Subway in Madhupur – Jasidih section over Asansol Division, 10 hours (from 07:00 hrs to 17:00 hrs) traffic block has been planned o­n both Up and Down lines in Jhajha - Jasidih – Madhupur section o­n 08.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made :-

Cancellation of Passenger trains o­n 08.01.2023:
03769/03770 Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih MEMU Passenger
03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih Passenger
03538/03539 Jasidih - Andal – Jasidih Passenger
03678 Baidyanath Dham – Asansol MEMU Special
03675/03676 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains via Asansol – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay :
12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023)
12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express, 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express and 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (all journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023)
13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023)

Short Termination/ Short Origination :
•03573/03572 Mokama – Jasidih – Mokama MEMU Passenger and 13207/13208 Patna – Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express (all journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short terminated at/ short originated from Jhajha station.
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) will be short terminated at Asansol and will be short originated from Asansol as 18184 for Tatanagar o­n 08.01.2023.
•03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU Passenger (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short originated from Madhupur station.

Rescheduling of trains: 
•13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be rescheduled by 6 hours (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) & 17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express will be rescheduled by 2½ hours (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023).
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be rescheduled by 4 hours.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. 




2
06-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

Kolkata, January 05, 2023:

Due to bridge maintenance work between Tulsitanr and Lahabon stations in Sitarampur – Jhajha section and construction of o­ne (01) Limited Height Subway in Madhupur – Jasidih section over Asansol Division, 10 hours (from 07:00 hrs to 17:00 hrs) traffic block has been planned o­n both Up and Down lines in Jhajha - Jasidih – Madhupur section o­n 08.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made :-

Cancellation of Passenger trains o­n 08.01.2023:
03769/03770 Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih MEMU Passenger
03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih Passenger
03538/03539 Jasidih - Andal – Jasidih Passenger
03678 Baidyanath Dham – Asansol MEMU Special
03675/03676 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains via Asansol – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay :
12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023)
12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express, 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express and 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (all journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023)
13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023)

Short Termination/ Short Origination :
•03573/03572 Mokama – Jasidih – Mokama MEMU Passenger and 13207/13208 Patna – Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express (all journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short terminated at/ short originated from Jhajha station.
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) will be short terminated at Asansol and will be short originated from Asansol as 18184 for Tatanagar o­n 08.01.2023.
•03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU Passenger (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short originated from Madhupur station.

Rescheduling of trains: 
•13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be rescheduled by 6 hours (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) & 17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express will be rescheduled by 2½ hours (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023).
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be rescheduled by 4 hours.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search