For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12801-PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Puri to New delhi | Distance-1857Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee21:4501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:3022:355:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:0223:075:00631
4CTCCUTTACK23:4123:465:00911
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:4500:472:001632
6BHCBHADRAKH01:2801:302:002062
7BLSBALASORE02:1502:205:002682
8HIJHIJILLI03:4103:421:003802
9GTSGHATSILA05:1105:132:004782
10TATATATANAGAR JN06:2506:3510:005152
11CNICHANDIL JN07:4007:422:005512
12PRRPURULIA JN08:2508:272:006052
13BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:4009:455:006662
14CRPCHANDRAPURA10:2810:302:006812
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:5010:555:006982
16PNMEPARASNATH11:1611:215:007162
17HZDHAZARIBAGH RD11:4011:422:007432
18KQRKODERMA12:2012:222:007912
19PRPPAHARPUR13:0013:022:008352
20GAYAGAYA JN13:5714:025:008682
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:4614:482:009362
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:0215:042:009532
23SSMSASARAM15:1815:202:009712
24BBUBHABUA ROAD15:5115:532:0010182
25DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:0517:2015:0010712
26CARCHUNAR17:5818:002:0011022
27MZPMIRZAPUR18:2218:242:0011332
28ALDALLAHABAD JN19:4019:5010:0012232
29FTPFATEHPUR20:5620:582:0013402
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:0522:105:0014172
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:3003:322:0018313
32NDLSNEW DELHI04:20Destination18573
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.34 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2019
DIVERSION OF PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2019:

In view of Non Interlocking work at Bhabua Road Station in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri o­n 05.12.19 and 06.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar instead of Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Rajabera-Gomoh-Chunar.

 

·12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi o­n 05.12.19 and 06.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar instead of Chunar-Gomoh-Rajabera-Purulia-Chindil-Tatanagar.

 

------------





2
28-11-2019
Traffic Block


Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway

Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line o­n North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n 29.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 03.12.2019 &04.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The14005 Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal LichhaviExpress Train journey commencingon03.12.2019 &04.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing on 03.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -Aunrihar.

·The 12801 Puri -New Delhi Purushottam Express train journey commencingon05.12.2019 &06.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Tatanagar–Muri-Barka Kana -Garwa Road -Chopan-Chunar due to Non-Interlocking work atBhabua Roadon East Central Railway .

 

 

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search