For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12381 POORVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12381-POORVA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to New delhi | Distance-1446Kms | Travel Time 21:50Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
339019801370XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee08:1501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:2209:253:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR10:1510:172:001581
4ASNASANSOL JN10:4810:535:002001
5DHNDHANBAD JN11:5712:025:002591
6PNMEPARASNATH12:3612:382:003061
7KQRKODERMA13:2813:313:003821
8GAYAGAYA JN14:5014:555:004581
9RFJRAFIGANJ15:2215:231:004951
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:4415:451:005261
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE16:0116:032:005431
12SSMSASARAM16:1616:171:005611
13BBUBHABUA ROAD16:4916:501:006081
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:5018:0010:006611
15BSBVARANASI JN18:4518:5510:006781
16JNHJANGHAI JN20:0020:022:007531
17ALDALLAHABAD JN21:3521:405:008121
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:0500:105:0010072
19ETWETAWAH01:3001:322:0011452
20TDLTUNDLA JN02:4502:472:0012362
21ALJNALIGARH JN03:3603:382:0013142
22NDLSNEW DELHI06:05Destination14462
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-02-2023
बर्धमान स्टेशन पर हो रहे निर्माण कार्य हेतु निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि बर्धमान स्टेशन पर हो रहे निर्माण कार्य हेतु निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है,

 

मेल/एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण -

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं नाम

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12321 हावड़ा-छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज ट. मेल

01.02.2023

2

12322 छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज ट.-हावड़ा मेल

03.02.2023

3

12303 हावड़ा-नई दिल्ली पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

03.02.2023

4

12304 नई दिल्ली-हावड़ा पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

04.02.2023

5

12381 हावड़ा-नई दिल्ली पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

6

12382 नई दिल्ली-हावड़ा पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस

10.02.2023

7

22911 इंदौर-हावड़ा शिप्राएक्सप्रेस

07.02.2023

8

22912 हावड़ा-इंदौर शिप्राएक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

9

12987 सियालदह-अजमेरएक्सप्रेस

05.02.2023

10

12988 अजमेर-सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

04.02.2023

11

13167 कोलकाता-आगरा कैंट एक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

12

13168 आगरा कैंट-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

11.02.2023

13

12315 कोलकाता-उदयपुर सिटी अनन्याएक्सप्रेस

09.02.2023

14

12316 उदयपुर सिटी-कोलकाता अनन्याएक्सप्रेस

13.02.2023





2
11-01-2023
Press Release:TRAINS RESCHEDULED

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, January 10, 2023:


  Due to late arrival of corresponding DOWN link trains, mail/express trains will be rescheduled as under :

12381 Up Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will leave Howrah at 12:15 hrs. o­n 11.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 08:15 hrs. o­n 11.01.2023.

22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express will leave Bhagalpur at 00:15 hrs. o­n 11.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 13:40 hrs. o­n 10.01.2023.

12331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express will leave Howrah at 06:45 hrs o­n 11.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 23:55 hrs o­n 10.01.2023

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
- Thu Apr 16 19:51 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search