For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18609-RNC LTT EXPRESS
Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-2011Kms | Travel Time 39:00Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24151640XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource21:0501
2MURIMURI22:1522:205:00661
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY23:1523:2510:001181
4CRPCHANDRAPURA23:5523:572:001331
5GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:2000:255:001502
6HZDHAZARIBAGH RD01:0301:052:001952
7KQRKODERMA01:3601:393:002432
8GAYAGAYA JN03:1003:155:003192
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:0404:062:003882
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:2204:242:004052
11SSMSASARAM04:3504:372:004222
12BBUBHABUA ROAD05:0805:102:004702
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:3506:4510:005232
14BSBVARANASI JN07:4508:0015:005392
15GYNGYANPUR ROAD09:4609:482:005992
16ALDALLAHABAD JN11:5012:2030:006642
17STASATNA14:5515:0510:008422
18KTEKATNI16:3516:405:009402
19JBPJABALPUR18:1018:2010:0010312
20NUNARSINGHPUR19:2819:302:0011152
21PPIPIPARIYA20:4320:452:0012092
22ETITARSI JN23:3523:4510:0012762
23KNWKHANDWA02:2502:305:0014593
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:1504:205:0015833
25MMRMANMAD JN06:3506:405:0017673
26NKNASIK ROAD07:4507:505:0018403
27IGPIGATPURI09:0509:105:0018903
28KYNKALYAN JN10:5711:003:0019743
29LTTLOKMANYATILAK T12:05Destination20113
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/4122-12-2021
Change in Composition of LTT-Ranchi and Pune-Hatia trains


Change in Composition of LTT-Ranchi and Pune-Hatia trains

Railways have decided to attach o­ne First class air-conditioned coach in place of Second class seating to following trains as per details below :

Train no 18610 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Ranchi Express with effect from 31.12.2021

Train no 18609 Ranchi- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 29.12.2021

Train no 22846 Pune-Hatia Express with effect from 29.12.2021

Train no 22845 Hatia-Pune Express with effect from 27.12.2021

Revised Composition of both trains: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 2 Second class Seating.

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Coach in Train no 18610 and 22846 will open o­n 23.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: December 22, 2021

PR No. 2021/12/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

1
Aftab- Thu Aug 10 0:13 2017
Status of sleeper coach from engine.


Add Comment






Submit