For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHANDWA

STATION INFO

Address: Khandwa Railway Station, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh 450001, India

Station Code: KNW)KHANDW

Station Name: KNW)KHANDWA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 155

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:0700:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51157BSL ET PASS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP01:0701:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS01:0701:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP01:2701:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS01:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP02:1702:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:1702:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS02:2502:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH02:2502:305M,W,SA3A
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP02:3002:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP02:3002:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP02:3002:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP02:3002:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS02:5002:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS03:2203:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:5705:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS05:1005:133SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP05:1005:133M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:1005:133FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS06:1206:153SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP06:2506:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP06:2706:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS06:3506:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS06:4506:483SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP06:4506:483M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP06:4506:483TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP06:4506:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP07:1207:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51684BIR KNW PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP07:2707:303W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:3508:405TH1A,2A,3A
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09:3709:403M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP09:3709:403TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP09:4209:453M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS09:4209:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN09:4209:453FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP09:4209:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP09:5509:583W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5510:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP10:2210:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51686BIR KNW PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:5711:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP11:2011:233W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS11:2011:233TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS11:2011:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP11:2011:233TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES11:2511:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS11:4711:503M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP12:5513:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3513:405TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS13:3513:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS14:1514:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS14:1714:203TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP14:3714:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL14:4314:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP14:4514:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:1515:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:1515:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS15:1715:203TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP15:2015:233W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP15:3715:403M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS15:3715:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51688BIR KNW PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP16:1716:203SU1A,2A,3A
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2517:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP17:2517:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL17:3517:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP17:4717:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4717:503TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP17:4717:503M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:1018:155SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1018:155TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3219:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:1020:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:1020:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN20:3720:403WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP20:4020:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP20:5721:003SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP20:5721:003TUUNRESERVED
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS21:4021:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP21:5021:533TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:5021:533M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP21:5522:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP22:2222:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP22:3222:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP23:4023:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP23:4823:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51683KNW BIR PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51685KNW BIR PASSSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51687KNW BIR PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:88/2020-2112-05-2020
Chennai
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them


Indian Railways operate 542 “Shramik Special” trains till 12th May, 2020 (09:30 hrs) across the country
 
6.48 lac passengers transported
 
Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
 
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 12th May 2020, a total of 542 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 448 trains had reached its destination and 94 trains are in transit.
 
These 448 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (117 Trains), Chattisgarh (1 Train), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (27 Trains), Karnataka (1 Train), Madhya Pradesh (38 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (29 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (221 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
**
PIB Courtesy


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search