For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHANDWA

STATION INFO

Address: Khandwa Railway Station, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh 450001, India

Station Code: KNW)KHANDW

Station Name: KNW)KHANDWA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 155

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:0700:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51157BSL ET PASS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP01:0701:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS01:0701:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP01:2701:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS01:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP02:1702:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:1702:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS02:2502:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH02:2502:305M,W,SA3A
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP02:3002:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP02:3002:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP02:3002:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP02:3002:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS02:5002:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS03:2203:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:5705:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS05:1005:133SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP05:1005:133M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:1005:133FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS06:1206:153SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP06:2506:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP06:2706:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS06:3506:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS06:4506:483SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP06:4506:483M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP06:4506:483TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP06:4506:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP07:1207:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51684BIR KNW PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP07:2707:303W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:3508:405TH1A,2A,3A
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09:3709:403M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP09:3709:403TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP09:4209:453M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS09:4209:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN09:4209:453FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP09:4209:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP09:5509:583W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5510:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP10:2210:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51686BIR KNW PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:5711:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP11:2011:233W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS11:2011:233TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS11:2011:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP11:2011:233TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES11:2511:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS11:4711:503M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP12:5513:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3513:405TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS13:3513:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS14:1514:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS14:1714:203TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP14:3714:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL14:4314:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP14:4514:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:1515:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:1515:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS15:1715:203TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP15:2015:233W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP15:3715:403M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS15:3715:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51688BIR KNW PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP16:1716:203SU1A,2A,3A
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2517:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP17:2517:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL17:3517:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP17:4717:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4717:503TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP17:4717:503M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:1018:155SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1018:155TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3219:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:1020:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:1020:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN20:3720:403WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP20:4020:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP20:5721:003SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP20:5721:003TUUNRESERVED
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS21:4021:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP21:5021:533TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:5021:533M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP21:5522:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP22:2222:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP22:3222:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP23:4023:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP23:4823:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51683KNW BIR PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51685KNW BIR PASSSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51687KNW BIR PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2322-10-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur up to 31.12.2019 - Bookings for 01655 on special charges open from 24.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 12.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 11.11.2019 to 30.12.2019 and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 24.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

------- ------ ------

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search