For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHANDWA

STATION INFO

Address: Khandwa Railway Station, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh 450001, India

Station Code: KNW)KHANDW

Station Name: KNW)KHANDWA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 155

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:0700:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51157BSL ET PASS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP01:0701:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS01:0701:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP01:2701:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS01:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP02:1702:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:1702:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS02:2502:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH02:2502:305M,W,SA3A
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP02:3002:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP02:3002:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP02:3002:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP02:3002:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS02:5002:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS03:2203:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:5705:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS05:1005:133SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP05:1005:133M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:1005:133FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS06:1206:153SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP06:2506:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP06:2706:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS06:3506:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS06:4506:483SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP06:4506:483M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP06:4506:483TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP06:4506:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP07:1207:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51684BIR KNW PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP07:2707:303W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:3508:405TH1A,2A,3A
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09:3709:403M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP09:3709:403TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP09:4209:453M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS09:4209:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN09:4209:453FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP09:4209:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP09:5509:583W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5510:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP10:2210:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51686BIR KNW PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:5711:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP11:2011:233W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS11:2011:233TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS11:2011:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP11:2011:233TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES11:2511:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS11:4711:503M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP12:5513:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3513:405TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS13:3513:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS14:1514:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS14:1714:203TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP14:3714:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL14:4314:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP14:4514:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:1515:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:1515:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS15:1715:203TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP15:2015:233W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP15:3715:403M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS15:3715:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51688BIR KNW PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP16:1716:203SU1A,2A,3A
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2517:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP17:2517:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL17:3517:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP17:4717:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4717:503TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP17:4717:503M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:1018:155SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1018:155TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3219:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:1020:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:1020:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN20:3720:403WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP20:4020:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP20:5721:003SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP20:5721:003TUUNRESERVED
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS21:4021:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP21:5021:533TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:5021:533M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP21:5522:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP22:2222:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP22:3222:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP23:4023:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP23:4823:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51683KNW BIR PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51685KNW BIR PASSSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51687KNW BIR PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
323/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Non-Monsoon Timings of Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified the Non-MonsoonTimings ofTrain No.02198/02197 Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival special Trains with effectivefrom01st November, 2021as detailedbelow:-

Non-MonsoonTimingsofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore Special

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

(Fri)23.50

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wed)

(Sat)00.53/00.55

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05(Wed)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.10/18.12

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.56/13.58

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.32/13.34

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.25/12.30

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

23.16/23.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

(Sun)00.15/00.25

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

06.40/06.50

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

05.46/05.48

01.56/01.58

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

04.08/04.10

03.32/03.34

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

04.16/04.18

2

2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit