For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHANDWA

STATION INFO

Address: Khandwa Railway Station, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh 450001, India

Station Code: KNW)KHANDW

Station Name: KNW)KHANDWA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 155

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:0700:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51157BSL ET PASS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:5701:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP01:0701:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS01:0701:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP01:2701:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS01:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS02:0002:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP02:1702:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:1702:203TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS02:2502:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH02:2502:305M,W,SA3A
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP02:3002:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP02:3002:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP02:3002:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP02:3002:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP02:3002:355TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS02:5002:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS02:5002:555M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS03:2203:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS04:1704:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL04:5705:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS05:1005:133SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP05:1005:133M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:1005:133FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS06:1206:153SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP06:2506:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP06:2706:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS06:3506:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS06:4506:483SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP06:4506:483M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP06:4506:483TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP06:4506:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP07:1207:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51684BIR KNW PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP07:2707:303W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:3508:405TH1A,2A,3A
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09:3709:403M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP09:3709:403TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP09:4209:453M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS09:4209:453TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN09:4209:453FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP09:4209:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS09:5509:583SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP09:5509:583W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS09:5510:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP10:2210:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51686BIR KNW PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:5711:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP11:2011:233W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS11:2011:233TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS11:2011:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP11:2011:233TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES11:2511:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS11:4711:503M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP12:5513:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3513:405TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS13:3513:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS14:1514:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS14:1714:203TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP14:3714:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL14:4314:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP14:4514:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:1515:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:1515:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS15:1715:203TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP15:2015:233W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP15:3715:403M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS15:3715:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51688BIR KNW PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP16:1716:203SU1A,2A,3A
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17:2517:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP17:2517:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL17:3517:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP17:4717:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17:4717:503TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP17:4717:503M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:1018:155SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1018:155TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3219:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:1020:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1020:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:1020:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:3520:405THUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN20:3720:403WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP20:4020:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP20:5721:003SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP20:5721:003TUUNRESERVED
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS21:4021:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP21:5021:533TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:5021:533M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP21:5522:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP22:2222:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP22:3222:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH23:1523:205TU,TH,SU3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP23:4023:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP23:4823:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51683KNW BIR PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51685KNW BIR PASSSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51687KNW BIR PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38812-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 388, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 388  Dt. 12.02.2020

CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for thirteen more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 26.06.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 13 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs, Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrs, Pune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs, Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum-Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search