For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12154 HBJ LTT SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12154-HBJ LTT SUP EXP
Habibganj to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-821Kms | Travel Time 13:10Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14201000XX380XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HBJHABIBGANJSourcee18:2001
2HBDHOSHANGABAD19:2319:252:00681
3ETITARSI JN19:4519:505:00861
4HDHARDA20:4120:432:001621
5KNWKHANDWA22:2222:253:002701
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:1000:155:003932
7IGPIGATPURI04:3004:355:007012
8KYNKALYAN JN06:2706:303:007842
9TNATHANE06:4706:503:008042
10LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:30Destination8212
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/1014-11-2019
Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

 

Central Railway has decided to convert 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj Express, 12161/12162 LTT- Agra Cantonment Lashkar Express , 12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow Express and 12173/12174 LTT- Pratapgarh Express trains into LHB Rakes o­n permanent basis as under:-

 

Sr. No

Train No.

Revised Composition of LHB Rakes

With effect from

1

12153/12154

LTT- Habibganj

2 Generator Van

12 Sleeper class

3 AC 3 Tier

1 AC 2 Tier

1 Pantry Car

3 General Second Class

Total = 22 coaches

12153 Ex. LTT o­n 14.11.2019 &

12154 Ex. HBJ o­n 15.11.2019

2

12161/12162 LTT-Agra Cantt.

12161 Ex. LTT o­n 15.11.2019 &

12162 Ex. AGC o­n 16.11.2019

3

12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow

12107 Ex. LTT o­n 16.11.2019 &

12108 Ex. LKO o­n 17.11.2019

4

12173/12174 LTT- PBH

12173 Ex. LTT o­n 17.11.2019 &

12174 Ex. PBH o­n 19.11.2019

 

These new LHB rake with coaches will have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats , wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search