For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11054AMH LTT EXPET00:05BSL05:1029:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSET00:25BSL05:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANET01:00BSL05:104:10TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPET01:30BSL06:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSET02:00BSL06:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSET02:25BSL06:554:30FUNRESERVED15563 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPET02:25BSL06:554:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSET02:25BSL06:554:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSET02:55BSL07:254:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSET03:25BSL08:054:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSET03:25BSL08:054:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSET04:05BSL15:5011:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSET04:20BSL08:304:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPET04:20BSL08:304:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPET04:25BSL08:304:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPET04:25BSL08:304:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPET04:30BSL10:155:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPET05:05BSL10:255:20TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
51188KTE BSL PASSET06:30BSL17:0010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51188 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPET06:40BSL11:405:00M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPET06:40BSL11:405:00TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSET07:15BSL11:504:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSET07:15BSL11:504:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPET07:15BSL11:504:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSET07:20BSL11:504:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPET07:45BSL12:154:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPET08:00BSL13:305:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPET08:00BSL13:305:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESET08:00BSL13:305:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSET08:00BSL13:305:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSET08:15BSL13:305:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPET08:30BSL12:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSET08:50BSL13:404:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPET09:00BSL13:404:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESET09:30BSL14:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSET09:45BSL15:255:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPET09:45BSL15:255:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSET09:55BSL14:454:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPET11:55BSL16:555:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALET11:55BSL16:454:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPET12:05BSL17:055:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPET12:35BSL16:404:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
22112NGP BSL SUP EXPET12:50BSL17:454:55M,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22112 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSET13:00BSL17:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPET13:25BSL18:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPET13:50BSL19:155:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSET14:00BSL18:554:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARET14:45BSL19:254:40TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPET14:50BSL19:254:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLET14:50BSL19:204:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPET15:05BSL19:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPET15:25BSL19:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPET17:15BSL21:354:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFET18:00BSL22:254:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANET18:00BSL22:254:25WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPET18:00BSL22:254:25MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPET18:00BSL22:254:25THUNRESERVED12545 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPET18:10BSL22:254:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPET18:15BSL22:504:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPET18:15BSL22:504:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSET18:27BSL23:295:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPET18:40BSL23:455:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01664 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILET18:46BSL23:304:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRET18:50BSL23:505:00SA3A22172 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPET18:55BSL23:504:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIET18:55BSL23:504:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
51158ET BSL PASSET19:20BSL08:3513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51158 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPET19:50BSL00:104:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPET20:45BSL02:305:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSET20:55BSL01:154:20F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPET21:20BSL01:354:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPET21:30BSL02:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPET22:00BSL03:155:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILET22:20BSL02:554:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPET23:20BSL04:505:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHET23:45BSL04:154:30M,W,SA3A12187 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSET23:45BSL04:154:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2020-11-2019
IJTEMA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SOLAPUR AND BHOPAL-Bookings open on 21.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

IJTEMASPECIAL TRAINSBETWEENSOLAPUR AND BHOPAL

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains between Solapur and Bhopal to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of “Ijtema” at Bhopal. The details are as under:

01331 special train will leave Solapur at 07.00 hrs o­n Friday 22.11.2019 and arrive Bhopal at 10.05 hrs next day.

01332 special train will leave Bhopal at 23.30 hrs o­n Monday 25.11.2019 and arrive Solapur at 00.20 hrs o­n third day i.e. Wednesday.

 

HALTS: Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Vikarabad, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

COMPOSITION: 10 Sleeper class and 8 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 01331 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 21.11.2019 at all PRS locations and through Internet o­n www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in this train will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as per fare applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- -- --- --- -- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

 

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/511-11-2019
Nominated hospitals of Central Railway to treat PMJAY card holders

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Nominated hospitals of Central Railway to treat PMJAY card holders

 

Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY) beneficiary holder gets an e-card, can avail service at any of the empanelled hospitals any where in the country.

 

The coverage includes:

·3 days pre-hospitalization and 15 days of post-hospitalization expenses

·Around 1400 procedures with all related costs like OT expenses are taken care

·PMJAY extends coverage for over 1,350 medical packages at empanelled public and private hospitals

·It provides coverage of Rs.5 lakh/family/year

 

On Central Railway six Hospitals are empanelled under PMJAY. They are

 

1) Zonal Hospital (Dr B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla, Mumbai)

2) Divisional Railway Hospital, Kalyan

3) Divisional Railway Hospital, Pune

4) Divisional Railway Hospital, Solapur

5) Divisional Railway Hospital, Bhusaval

6) Divisional Railway Hospital, Nagpur

 

Any person with PMJAY e-card comes to any of these Railway hospital will get necessary secondary or tertiary care free of cost maximum upto Rs.5 lakh per family per year

--- --- ---

Date: November 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit