For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11054AMH LTT EXPET00:05BSL05:1029:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSET00:25BSL05:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANET01:00BSL05:104:10TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPET01:30BSL06:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSET02:00BSL06:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSET02:25BSL06:554:30FUNRESERVED15563 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPET02:25BSL06:554:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSET02:25BSL06:554:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSET02:55BSL07:254:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSET03:25BSL08:054:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSET03:25BSL08:054:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSET04:05BSL15:5011:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSET04:20BSL08:304:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPET04:20BSL08:304:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPET04:25BSL08:304:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPET04:25BSL08:304:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPET04:30BSL10:155:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPET05:05BSL10:255:20TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
51188KTE BSL PASSET06:30BSL17:0010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51188 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPET06:40BSL11:405:00M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPET06:40BSL11:405:00TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSET07:15BSL11:504:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSET07:15BSL11:504:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPET07:15BSL11:504:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSET07:20BSL11:504:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPET07:45BSL12:154:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPET08:00BSL13:305:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPET08:00BSL13:305:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESET08:00BSL13:305:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSET08:00BSL13:305:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSET08:15BSL13:305:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPET08:30BSL12:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSET08:50BSL13:404:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPET09:00BSL13:404:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESET09:30BSL14:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSET09:45BSL15:255:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPET09:45BSL15:255:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSET09:55BSL14:454:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALET11:55BSL16:454:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPET11:55BSL16:555:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPET12:05BSL17:055:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPET12:35BSL16:404:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
22112NGP BSL SUP EXPET12:50BSL17:454:55M,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22112 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSET13:00BSL17:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPET13:25BSL18:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPET13:50BSL19:155:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSET14:00BSL18:554:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARET14:45BSL19:254:40TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPET14:50BSL19:254:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLET14:50BSL19:204:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPET15:05BSL19:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPET15:25BSL19:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPET17:15BSL21:354:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFET18:00BSL22:254:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANET18:00BSL22:254:25WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPET18:00BSL22:254:25MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPET18:00BSL22:254:25THUNRESERVED12545 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPET18:10BSL22:254:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPET18:15BSL22:504:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPET18:15BSL22:504:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSET18:27BSL23:295:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPET18:40BSL23:455:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01664 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILET18:46BSL23:304:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRET18:50BSL23:505:00SA3A22172 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPET18:55BSL23:504:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIET18:55BSL23:504:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
51158ET BSL PASSET19:20BSL08:3513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51158 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPET19:50BSL00:104:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPET20:45BSL02:305:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSET20:55BSL01:154:20F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPET21:20BSL01:354:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPET21:30BSL02:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPET22:00BSL03:155:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILET22:20BSL02:554:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPET23:20BSL04:505:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSET23:45BSL04:154:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHET23:45BSL04:154:30M,W,SA3A12187 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit