For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15065 GKP PNVL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15065-GKP PNVL EXP
Gorakhpur jn to Panvel | Distance-1748Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:3001
2ANDNANAND NAGAR06:2006:255:00421
3NUHNAUGARH07:0607:082:00731
4SOTSHOHRATGARH07:2507:272:00921
5BNYBARHNI07:5508:005:001131
6TLRTULSIPUR08:3508:405:001511
7JKNIJHARKHANDI F09:0209:042:001791
8BLPBALRAMPUR09:1809:202:001821
9GDGONDA JN10:2010:4020:002221
10BBKBARABANKI JN13:0513:072:003101
11LKOLUCKNOW NR13:5514:2025:003381
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL16:0016:1010:004121
13ORAIORAI18:0318:085:005181
14JHSJHANSI JN20:1020:2010:006321
15BHSVIDISHA01:3501:372:008692
16HBJHABIBGANJ02:4002:5010:009292
17ETITARSI JN04:1504:2510:0010142
18HDHARDA05:1605:182:0010902
19KNWKHANDWA06:4506:483:0011982
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:3008:355:0013212
21NKNASIK ROAD11:3011:355:0015782
22KYNKALYAN JN15:0215:053:0017122
23PNVLPANVEL16:20Destination17482
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.67 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
204/2021-22 17-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special trains


South Western RailwayhasnotifiedextensionofSpecialtrainsasdetailedbelow:

S.No.

Train No.

Frequency

With Effect from

1

02608 KSR Bengaluru–Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

2

02607 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

3

02658 - KSR Bengaluru- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

4

02657 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

5

06232 Mysore-Mayiladuthurai

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

6

06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

7

06236 Mysore -Tirunelveli

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

8

06235 Tirunelveli-Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

9

06526 KSR Bengaluru -Kanniyakumari

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

10

06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

11

06515 KSR Bengaluru -Kannur

30.06.21 to Until further Advice

12

06516 Kannur- KSR Bengaluru

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

13

02539 Yesvantpur-Lucknow (Wednesday)

Weekly

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

14

02540 Lucknow-Yesvantpur (Friday)

09.07.21 to Until further Advice

15

06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah (Thursday)

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

16

06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur (Tuesday)

06.07.21 to Until further Advice

17

02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur (Saturday)

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

18

02254 Bhagalpur-YPR (Wednesday)

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/09/5525-09-2020
Special Train between LTT/ Panvel and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Train between LTT/ Panvel and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Panvel and Gorakhpur from 28.9.2020 till further advice. These specials will be fully reserved trains.  The details are as under:
 
1) LTT-Gorakhpur weekly specials

05063 Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 28.9.2020 till further advise and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.00 hrs next day.

05064 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs till further advise o­n every Tuesday from 29.9.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 04.30 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 15063/15064

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 10 second class seating reserved coaches.
 
2) Panvel-Gorakhpur Special train (4 days a week)

05065 Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday from 29.9.2020 till further advise and arrive Panvel at 16.20 hrs next day.

05066 special will leave LTT at 17.50 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday from 30.09.2020 till further advise and arrive Gorakhpur at 04.30 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 15065/15066

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 10 second class seating reserved coaches.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 05064/05066 special trains will commence from 27.09.2020 at all Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: September 25, 2020
PR No.2020/09/55
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search