For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (GD)GONDA JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGD00:30CNB05:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGD01:40CNB06:104:30M,TH3A15705 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGD03:15CNB07:504:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGD07:05CNB12:055:00THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGD07:25CNB12:054:40SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGD07:25CNB12:054:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGD07:25CNB12:054:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGD08:30CNB13:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGD09:05CNB13:174:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGD09:05CNB13:174:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGD09:05CNB13:174:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGD09:05CNB13:174:12TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGD09:05CNB13:174:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGD10:40CNB16:005:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGD10:40CNB16:005:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGD10:40CNB16:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGD10:40CNB16:005:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGD11:03CNB15:054:02M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGD11:03CNB15:054:02TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGD15:20CNB19:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGD16:35CNB22:305:55TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGD16:35CNB22:305:55M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGD19:15CNB23:234:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGD19:40CNB23:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGD20:00CNB00:304:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGD20:00CNB01:405:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGD21:45CNB02:154:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGD22:30CNB02:404:10M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGD22:40CNB02:404:00W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.417/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 417 - Nanded - Vijayawada One Way Special Train

             



In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run the following o­ne-way special train from Nanded to Vijayawada as detailed below:

One-Way Special Train:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07353

Nanded – Vijayawada

23.45 (Thu)

14.00 (Fri)

04.08.2022


Train No. 07353 Nanded - Vijayawada Special Train:

This special train will stops at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli and Guntur stations. This special train consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit