For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15015-GKP YPR EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2535Kms | Travel Time 51:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:3501
2GDGONDA JN09:0009:055:001541
3BBKBARABANKI JN10:2710:292:002431
4BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:0111:043:002671
5ASHAISHBAGH11:3511:5015:002761
6ONUNNAO JN12:4012:422:003351
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1713:225:003531
8PHNPOKHRAYAN14:1914:212:004111
9ORAIORAI15:0015:055:004581
10JHSJHANSI JN16:4516:5510:005721
11BINABINA JN19:2019:255:007251
12BPLBHOPAL JN22:0022:055:008631
13ETITARSI JN00:0500:1510:009552
14NGPNAGPUR04:4004:455:0012522
15CDCHANDRAPUR07:5808:002:0014492
16BPQBALHARSHAH09:0509:105:0014632
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:5809:591:0015332
18KZJKAZIPET JN12:2512:272:0016972
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:1015:2010:0018292
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:3022:355:0022412
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:1505:205:0023603
22HUPHINDUPUR07:0807:102:0024393
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:45Destination25353
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21226-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 212, CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAIN & CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 212   Dt. 25.09.2019

                       CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAIN

It is decided to change in Terminal and speeding up of Train No. 15015/15016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Express from Yesvantpur to Yelahanka as detailed below: -

Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yelahanka Weekly Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yelahanka at 06:15 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from 06.01.2020.

The timings of this train will be revised at some stations accordingly, this train will arrive Balharshah – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Sirpur Kaghaznagar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Kazipet – 11:54/11:56 hrs, Secunderabad - 14:25/14:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 20:04/20:05 hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/21:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 01:00/01:05 hrs, Hindupur – 04:08/04:10 hrs.

Train No.15016 Yelahanka – Gorakhpur Weekly Express will depart Yelahanka at 07:45 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Gorakhpur at 13:30 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect from 09.01.2020. There will be no change in timings of this train between Hindupur to Gorakhpur.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16521 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled o­n 01.10.2019 & 02.10.2019 due to Line Block and Power Block in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section over Bengaluru Division.

                                   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
30-07-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि निम्न स्टेशन पर गाड़ियों के समय में परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

निर्धारित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

संशोधित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

19313

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

2

19321

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

3

19305

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

4

12183

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

5

15016

उरई

0138-0143=5 मिनट

0138-0140=2 मिनट

6

12184

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2मिनट

7

12108

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2 मिनट

8

19322

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

9

19314

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

10

15068

उरई

0240-0245=5 मिनट

0240-0242=2 मिनट

11

12534

उरई

0351-0356=5 मिनट

0351-0353=2 मिनट

12

12590

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

13

12592

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

14

11105

उरई

0555-0600=5 मिनट

0555-0557=2 मिनट

15

12144

उरई

0620-0625=5 मिनट

0620-0622=2 मिनट

16

11109

उरई

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit