For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19410 GKP ADI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19410-GKP ADI EXP
Gorakhpur jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1573Kms | Travel Time 32:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource04:4501
2KLDKHALILABAD05:2305:252:00351
3BSTBASTI05:5505:583:00651
4GDGONDA JN07:2007:255:001541
5BBKBARABANKI JN09:0009:022:002431
6LKOLUCKNOW NR10:0010:1515:002711
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0512:105:003451
8CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:2012:255:003471
9KJNKANNAUJ13:3113:332:004251
10FBDFARRUKHABAD15:0315:085:004841
11GWAGANJ DUNDWARA16:1916:212:005591
12KSJKASGANJ17:0017:1010:005921
13SKASIKANDRA RAO17:2617:282:006211
14HTCHATHRAS CITY17:5417:562:006551
15MTJMATHURA JN19:2019:3010:006971
16AHACHHNERA JN20:1020:2010:007311
17BTEBHARATPUR JN21:0021:022:007591
18BKIBANDIKUI JN23:4023:422:008561
19DODAUSA00:0100:032:008852
20GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR00:5200:553:009412
21JPJAIPUR01:1001:2010:009462
22KSGKISHANGARH02:3502:372:0010552
23AIIAJMER JN03:2503:3510:0010812
24FAFALNA06:2306:252:0012872
25ABRABU ROAD08:0008:1010:0013862
26PNUPALANPUR JN09:2509:272:0014382
27MSHMAHESANA JN10:2710:292:0015032
28SBIBSABARMATI JN12:1312:152:0015662
29ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:45Destination15732
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0518-05-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

WR Press Release No. 2022/05Mumbai, 18 May, 2022

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with Yard remodeling of Gonda Station of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled and short terminated

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Spl. Express of 28thMay 2022 & 4thJune 2022

2.Train No. 05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Spl. Express of 27thMay 2022 & 3rdJune 2022

3.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express of 3rd June 2022 & 10thJune 2022

4.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express of 1st June 2022 & 8th June 2022

5.Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Express of 27th May 2022 & 3rd June 2022

6.Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Express of 30th May 2022 & 6thJune 2022

7.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Express of 4th June 2022

8.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Express of 2nd June 2022

9.Train No. 19601 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Express of 4thJune 2022

10.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur Express of 6th June 2022

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus of 25thMay 2022 will be diverted via Gorakhpur – Basti – Gonda and stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

2.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur of 20th May, 2022 will be diverted via Gonda – Basti – Gorakhpurand stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

Reschedule of Trains:-

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 25th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 120 min late from Gorakhpur.

Short Terminated

1.Train No. 19409 AhmedabadGorakhpurExpress of 21st/26th/28th May 2022, 02nd& 4th June 2022 will be short terminated at Gomati Nagar.

2.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express of 23rd/28th/30thMay 2022, 4th & 6th June 2022 will short originate at Gomati Nagar.

 

***************





2
17-03-2020
Augmentation of coaches for permanent basis.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.03.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में स्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

22917/22918

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- हरिद्वार- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी -01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 04.03.2020 से

हरिद्वार से-05.03.2020 से

2.

19021/19022

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- लखनऊ- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से-07.03.2020 से

लखनऊ जं. से - 09.03.2020 से

3.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे-05.03.2020 से

गोरखपुरसे-07.03.2020 से

4.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

5.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

6.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-प्रयागराज जं.-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- 05.03.2020 से

प्रयागराज जं.से-06.03.2020 से

7.

19064/19063

उधना-दानापुर- उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

दानापुरसे- 04.03.2020 से

8.

19057/19058

उधना-मंडुआडीह-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से-06.03.2020 से

दानापुर से-08.03.2020 से






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search