For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATHRAS CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Hathras City Railway Station, Hathras, Uttar Pradesh 204101, India

Station Code: HTC)HATHRAS CIT

Station Name: HTC)HATHRAS CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP00:3200:342M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP01:2701:325TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP02:1602:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR02:1602:182W3A
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS02:1602:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP03:0103:032TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP05:0405:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP05:0405:062TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP05:2905:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP05:5505:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
55337KSJ AH PASS06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXP06:2606:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55354MTJ KSJ PASS06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19022LJN BDTS EXP07:3807:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS09:0709:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55342BTE KSJ PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU10:5110:565TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS11:0611:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55338AH KSJ PASS12:5913:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55339KSJ MTJ PASS13:2613:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS15:4115:432M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP17:5417:562SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55334AF KSJ PASS18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS18:5819:002F3A
19716LJN JP EXP18:5819:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP20:1820:202M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASS21:5721:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP23:3823:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF23:3823:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/04 13-04-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND KATHGODAM

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND KATHGODAM

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the o­ngoing summer vacation, Western Railway will run a Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare between Mumbai Central and Kathgodam.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09075/09076 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam (Weekly)Superfast Special [18 TRIPS]

Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Kathgodam at 14.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 20th April, 2022 till 15th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09076 Kathgodam – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kathgodam every Thursday at 17.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21st April, 2022 till 16th June, 2022. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Hathras City, Kasganj, Badaun, Bareilly Jn., Bareilly City, Izzatnagar Jn., Baheri, Kichha, Lalkua Jn., and Haldwani stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09075 will open from 15th April, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as a Special train o­n the special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes except for General Second Class coaches. The booking of unreserved coach will be through UTS with normal charges for unreserved accommodation as applicable for superfast Mail-Express trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search