For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19716 LJN JP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19716-LJN JP EXP
Lucknow ne to Jaipur | Distance-676Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource12:1501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:5013:555:00741
3CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ14:0514:105:00771
4BLUBILHAUR14:4814:502:001291
5KJNKANNAUJ15:0915:112:001551
6FBDFARRUKHABAD16:2016:255:002131
7KSJKASGANJ18:0518:1510:003211
8HTCHATHRAS CITY18:5819:002:003841
9MRTMATHURA CANT20:0020:022:004241
10MTJMATHURA JN20:2020:3010:004261
11AHACHHNERA JN21:1021:2010:004611
12BTEBHARATPUR JN22:0022:022:004881
13NBINADBAI22:2422:262:005171
14KLKHERLI22:4122:432:005341
15BKIBANDIKUI JN00:0800:102:005852
16DODAUSA00:2800:302:006142
17GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR01:0701:092:006702
18JPJAIPUR01:45Destination6762
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 





2
30-07-2019
Cancellation, partial cancellation, diversion & regulation of trains due to NI work at Jaipur.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण सूचित किया जाता है कि जयपुर में हो रहे प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग एवं नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाडि़यों का निरस्‍तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

1. गाडि़यों के निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्‍टेशन से

स्‍टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

फेरे

1

12195

आगरा फोर्ट

अजमेर

15.08.19 से 25.08.19

11

2

12196

अजमेर

आगरा फोर्ट

15.08.19 से 25.08.19

11

3

12495

बीकानेर

कोलकाता

15.08.19

1

4

12496

कोलकाता

बीकानेर

16.08.19

1

5

12987

सियालदह

अजमेर

16.08.19, 26.08.19

2

6

12988

अजमेर

सियालदह

15.08.19, 25.08.19

2

7

14853

वाराणसी

जोधपुर

12.08.19, 17.08.19, 21.08.19, 24.08.19, 26.08.19

5

8

14864

जोधपुर

वाराणसी

11.08.19, 16.08.19, 20.08.19, 23.08.19, 25.08.19

5

9

14863

वाराणसी

जोधपुर

16.08.19, 18.08.19

2

10

14854

जोधपुर

वाराणसी

15.08.19, 17.08.19

2

11

15269

मुजफ्फरपुर

अहमदाबाद

15.08.19, 22.08.19

2

12

15270

अहमदाबाद

मुजफ्फरपुर

18.08.19, 25.08.19

2

13

19401

अहमदाबाद

लखनऊ

12.08.19, 19.08.19

2