For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANNAUJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kannauj Railway Station, Saraimeera, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh 209727, India

Station Code: KJN)KANNAU

Station Name: KJN)KANNAUJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19402LKO ADI EXP01:4801:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP02:5803:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP04:1304:163M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14152ANVT CNB EXP04:5004:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP05:5405:584F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR05:5605:582W3A
19715JP LJN EXP06:4106:432TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54157CPA FBD PASS07:1507:194M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS08:4808:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP09:1809:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP09:4409:462TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP10:4010:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP10:4210:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54156FBD CNB PASS11:4311:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP12:4912:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP13:3113:332SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP14:3414:384M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54155CNB FBD PASS14:4214:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS14:4714:492SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP15:0915:112M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS15:0915:112F3A
15038KSJ CNB EXP15:3915:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05305FBD CPA EXP16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP16:2216:242M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55326KSJ LJN PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS SF19:3219:364W2A,3A,SL,GN
55327CPA FBD PASS20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54158FBD CPA PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search