For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANJ DUNDWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Ganjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh 207242, India

Station Code: GWA)GANJ DUNDWAR

Station Name: GWA)GANJ DUNDWARA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55330KSJ SKB PASS05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP07:0807:102TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15039FBD KSJ EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP12:3012:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP16:1916:212SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55332KSJ FBD PASS18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.




2
2021/0113-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 13th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express special train will run w.e.f 17thJanuary, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 09033/09034Bandra (T) - Gorakhpur- Bandra (T)Superfast Antyodaya Express (Weekly)

Train No 09033Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur (Weekly)Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 05.10hrs o­n every Sundayand will reach Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09034 Gorakhpur- Bandra Terminus(Weekly)Special train will leave Gorakhpurat 03.25 hrson every Tuesday and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 19th January, 2021 till further advice.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Balrampur, Siddharth Nagar andAnand Nagar stations in both directions. This train willSecond class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 09033 will open from 15th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.




2
2021/0113-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 13th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express special train will run w.e.f 17thJanuary, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 09033/09034Bandra (T) - Gorakhpur- Bandra (T)Superfast Antyodaya Express (Weekly)

Train No 09033Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur (Weekly)Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 05.10hrs o­n every Sundayand will reach Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09034 Gorakhpur- Bandra Terminus(Weekly)Special train will leave Gorakhpurat 03.25 hrson every Tuesday and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 19th January, 2021 till further advice.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Balrampur, Siddharth Nagar andAnand Nagar stations in both directions. This train willSecond class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 09033 will open from 15th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 





1
Saurabh.n.lal- Wed Oct 16 22:49 2013
Gwa to Kanpur train time table. Kanpur to ganjdundwara .. Kanpur to Farrukhabad ..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search