For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANJ DUNDWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Ganjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh 207242, India

Station Code: GWA)GANJ DUNDWAR

Station Name: GWA)GANJ DUNDWARA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55330KSJ SKB PASS05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP07:0807:102TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15039FBD KSJ EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP12:3012:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP16:1916:212SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55332KSJ FBD PASS18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….









COMMENTS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….






1
Saurabh.n.lal- Wed Oct 16 22:49 2013
Gwa to Kanpur train time table. Kanpur to ganjdundwara .. Kanpur to Farrukhabad ..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search