For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANJ DUNDWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Ganjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh 207242, India

Station Code: GWA)GANJ DUNDWAR

Station Name: GWA)GANJ DUNDWARA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55330KSJ SKB PASS05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP07:0807:102TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15039FBD KSJ EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP12:3012:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP16:1916:212SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55332KSJ FBD PASS18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31412-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 314, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06929/06930 HUBBALLI – AMBEWADI – HUBBALLI JANASADHARAN PASSENGER SPECIAL & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 314  Dt. 11.12.2019

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06929/06930 HUBBALLI – AMBEWADI – HUBBALLI JANASADHARAN PASSENGER SPECIAL

South Western Railway has decided to run the Train No. 06929/06930 Hubballi – Ambewadi – Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 06929 Hubballi – Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 05:00 hrs and arrive Ambewadi at 07:25 hrs with effect from 13.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dharwad – 05:32/05:34 hrs, Kyarkop – 05:43/05:44 hrs, Mugad – 05:54/05:55 hrs, Kambarganvi – 06:09/06:10 hrs and Alnavar – 06:24/06:25 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06930 Ambewadi – Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special will depart daily from Ambewadi at 19:50 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 22:45 hrs with effect from 13.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Alnavar – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Kambarganvi – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Mugad –  21:13/21:14 hrs and Kyarkop – 21:23/21:24 hrs and Dharwad – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of Train Nos. 56923/56924 Dharwad – Ambewadi – Dharwad Passenger will be revised with effect from 13.12.2019 to suit convenience of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 56923 Dharwad – Ambewadi Passenger will depart Dharwad at 17:30 hrs instead of 11:30 hrs and arrive Ambewadi at 19:00 hrs instead of 13:00 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Kyarkop – 17:38/17:39 hrs, Mugad –  17:47/17:48 hrs, Kambarganvi – 18:03/18:04 hrs and Alnavar - 18:20/18:21 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56924 Ambewadi – Dharwad Passenger will depart Ambewadi at 08:00 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive Dharwad at 09:45 hrs instead of 16:40 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Alnavar – 08:40/08:41 hrs, Kambarganvi – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Mugad – 09:12/09:13 hrs and Kyarkop – 09:22/09:23 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 31412-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 314, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06929/06930 HUBBALLI – AMBEWADI – HUBBALLI JANASADHARAN PASSENGER SPECIAL & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 314  Dt. 11.12.2019

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06929/06930 HUBBALLI – AMBEWADI – HUBBALLI JANASADHARAN PASSENGER SPECIAL

South Western Railway has decided to run the Train No. 06929/06930 Hubballi – Ambewadi – Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 06929 Hubballi – Ambewadi Janasadharan Passenger Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 05:00 hrs and arrive Ambewadi at 07:25 hrs with effect from 13.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dharwad – 05:32/05:34 hrs, Kyarkop – 05:43/05:44 hrs, Mugad – 05:54/05:55 hrs, Kambarganvi – 06:09/06:10 hrs and Alnavar – 06:24/06:25 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06930 Ambewadi – Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special will depart daily from Ambewadi at 19:50 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 22:45 hrs with effect from 13.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Alnavar – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Kambarganvi – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Mugad –  21:13/21:14 hrs and Kyarkop – 21:23/21:24 hrs and Dharwad – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of Train Nos. 56923/56924 Dharwad – Ambewadi – Dharwad Passenger will be revised with effect from 13.12.2019 to suit convenience of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 56923 Dharwad – Ambewadi Passenger will depart Dharwad at 17:30 hrs instead of 11:30 hrs and arrive Ambewadi at 19:00 hrs instead of 13:00 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Kyarkop – 17:38/17:39 hrs, Mugad –  17:47/17:48 hrs, Kambarganvi – 18:03/18:04 hrs and Alnavar - 18:20/18:21 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56924 Ambewadi – Dharwad Passenger will depart Ambewadi at 08:00 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive Dharwad at 09:45 hrs instead of 16:40 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Alnavar – 08:40/08:41 hrs, Kambarganvi – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Mugad – 09:12/09:13 hrs and Kyarkop – 09:22/09:23 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
Saurabh.n.lal- Wed Oct 16 22:49 2013
Gwa to Kanpur train time table. Kanpur to ganjdundwara .. Kanpur to Farrukhabad ..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search