For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANJ DUNDWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Ganjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh 207242, India

Station Code: GWA)GANJ DUNDWAR

Station Name: GWA)GANJ DUNDWARA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55330KSJ SKB PASS05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP07:0807:102TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15039FBD KSJ EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP12:3012:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP16:1916:212SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55332KSJ FBD PASS18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM


Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

Railway has decided to revise timings of 03436 Anand Vihar – Malda summer special train over Eastern Railway System as under:-

Train No.

From - To

Journey commencing from

Stations

Existing time

Revised

time

Existing time

Revised

time

Arr.

Arr.

Dep.

Dep.

03436

Anand Vihar

To

Malda Town

 

03.08.2021

Jamalpur

17.40

17.33

17.45

17.38

Sultanganj

18.28

18.10

18.30

18.12

Bhagalpur

18.55

18.45

19.00

18.50

Kahalgaon

19.27

19.22

19.29

19.24






2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       







COMMENTS

1
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM


Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

Railway has decided to revise timings of 03436 Anand Vihar – Malda summer special train over Eastern Railway System as under:-

Train No.

From - To

Journey commencing from

Stations

Existing time

Revised

time

Existing time

Revised

time

Arr.

Arr.

Dep.

Dep.

03436

Anand Vihar

To

Malda Town

 

03.08.2021

Jamalpur

17.40

17.33

17.45

17.38

Sultanganj

18.28

18.10

18.30

18.12

Bhagalpur

18.55

18.45

19.00

18.50

Kahalgaon

19.27

19.22

19.29

19.24






2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       




1
Saurabh.n.lal- Wed Oct 16 22:49 2013
Gwa to Kanpur train time table. Kanpur to ganjdundwara .. Kanpur to Farrukhabad ..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search