For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANJ DUNDWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Ganjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh 207242, India

Station Code: GWA)GANJ DUNDWAR

Station Name: GWA)GANJ DUNDWARA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55330KSJ SKB PASS05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP07:0807:102TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15039FBD KSJ EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP12:3012:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASS13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP16:1916:212SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55332KSJ FBD PASS18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXP20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.605/2021-2229-11-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad – Agartala - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue of running of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below: -

Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains (20 services)

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Day

JCO

1

07030

Secunderabad

Agartala

Mondays

29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

2

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

Fridays

03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022

 

Train No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Weekly Special Train will run o­n
all Mondays from 29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022. Train No. 07029 Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will run o­n all Fridays from 03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022.

 

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

*These Weekly Special Trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.605/2021-2229-11-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad – Agartala - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue of running of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below: -

Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains (20 services)

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Day

JCO

1

07030

Secunderabad

Agartala

Mondays

29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

2

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

Fridays

03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022

 

Train No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Weekly Special Train will run o­n
all Mondays from 29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022. Train No. 07029 Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will run o­n all Fridays from 03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022.

 

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

*These Weekly Special Trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




1
Saurabh.n.lal- Wed Oct 16 22:49 2013
Gwa to Kanpur train time table. Kanpur to ganjdundwara .. Kanpur to Farrukhabad ..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search