For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP
Varanasi jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1482Kms | Travel Time 25:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSourcee20:2001
2BOYBHADOHI20:5620:582:00451
3JNHJANGHAI JN21:2621:282:00761
4ALDALLAHABAD JN23:0023:3030:001351
5STASATNA02:0802:102:003132
6KTEKATNI03:1803:202:004112
7JBPJABALPUR04:5005:0010:005022
8ETITARSI JN08:5009:0010:007472
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:4013:455:0010542
10JLJALGAON JN14:1314:152:0010782
11MMRMANMAD JN15:5516:005:0012382
12NKNASIK ROAD16:5517:005:0013112
13IGPIGATPURI18:2518:305:0013622
14KYNKALYAN JN20:2220:253:0014452
15TNATHANE20:4720:503:0014652
16LTTLOKMANYATILAK T21:30Destination14822
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
525/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Consequent to the landslips in  Kanniyakumari - Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram section, Track restoration work is in progress at the landslip locations. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Full cancellation of train services

1.Train No 06426 Nagercoil Jn - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 06.30 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

2.Train  No  06427  Thiruvananthapuram  Central  –NagercoilJn Special train scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

3.Train No. 06425 Kollam Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave Kollam Jn at 15.55 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Special train scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

Partial cancellation of train services

Sl.

No.

Train No.

Train Name (From – To)

Partial cancellation between station

Journey commencing/ commenced (date) at originating

station

Remarks

1

19578

Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Jn Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tirunelveli Jn

19.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

2

16335

Gandhidham – Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

19.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

3

16526

KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari

Express

Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari

20.11.2021

Short termination at Kollam Jn

4

16128

Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

Guruvayur – Tirunelveli Jn

20.11.2021

Originating at Tirunelveli Jn

5

16729

Madurai – Punalur

Express

Tirunelveli Jn – Punalur

20.11.2021

Short termination at

Tirunelveli

6

16723

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn

20.11.2021

Short termination at Nagercoil Jn

7

16730

Punalur – Madurai Jn Express

Punalur Jn – Tirunelveli Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at Tirunelveli Jn

8

16525

Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express

Kanniyakumari – Kollam Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

9

06366

Nagercoil Jn – Kottayam Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam

   21.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

10

16127

Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express

Tirunelveli Jn – Guruvayur

21.11.2021

Short termination at Tirunelveli

11

16724

Kollam Jn – Chennai

Egmore Express

Kollam Jn – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at

Nagercoil Jn

12

16650

Nagercoil Jn –

Mangalore Central Express

Nagercoil Jn –

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.11.2021

Originating at

Thiruvananthapuram Central

13

16606

Nagercoil Jn – Mangalore Central

Express

Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram

Central

21.11.2021

Originating at Thiruvananthapuram

Central

14

16649

Mangalore Central –

Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Short termination at

Thiruvananthapuram Central

15

16605

Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

16

2

2020/1/906-01-2020
Shifting of 12165/12166 Express from Varanasi to Manduadih; Booking for Train no.12165 for journeys from 17.4.2020 will open from 8.1.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Shifting of 12165/12166 Express from Varanasi to Manduadih

Booking for Train no.12165 for journeys from 17.4.2020 will open from 8.1.2020

 

Railways have shifted the terminal of 12165/12166 LTT-Varanasi Express from Varanasi to Manduadih.As such the bookings for revised destination for Train no.12165 for journeys starting from 17.4.2020 will open at all computerised reservation centres and website www.irctc.co.infrom 8.1.2020.

 

Passengers are requested to note

--- --- ---

Date: January 6, 2020

2020/01/09

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit