For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15120MUV RMM EXPALD00:25JBP06:256:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPACOI00:27JBP05:505:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSACOI00:27JBP05:505:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPALD00:50JBP06:255:35M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSALD00:55JBP07:156:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPALD00:55JBP06:255:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPALD01:02JBP07:156:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESALD01:02JBP06:255:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPALD01:40JBP07:155:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXACOI02:00JBP07:555:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPACOI02:15JBP08:506:35TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPACOI02:15JBP08:506:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSACOI02:15JBP08:506:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSALD03:05JBP09:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLACOI03:55JBP10:306:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:35JBP10:305:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARACOI05:12JBP10:505:38TU3A22914 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPACOI05:30JBP11:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPALD07:00JBP12:505:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUALD07:00JBP12:505:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANALD07:35JBP13:556:20WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPALD07:40JBP13:506:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFALD07:40JBP13:506:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPALD07:40JBP13:406:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPACOI08:00JBP13:505:50MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPACOI08:00JBP13:505:50THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSACOI08:00JBP13:505:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPACOI08:15MML15:287:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPACOI09:05JBP16:107:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSACOI09:05JBP16:107:05F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILACOI11:22JBP17:406:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPALD12:20JBP18:456:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESALD12:20JBP18:506:30SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSALD12:20JBP18:105:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPACOI12:52JBP18:455:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPACOI15:10JBP21:156:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPALD16:15MML23:056:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSACOI16:22JBP22:155:53FUNRESERVED15563 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSALD16:55JBP23:206:25TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSALD16:55JBP23:206:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINACOI18:17JBP00:456:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSACOI19:20BRGT09:4014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
12294ALD LTT DURONTOALD19:30JBP00:455:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12294 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPACOI20:05JBP01:405:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSACOI20:05JBP01:505:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSACOI20:05JBP01:405:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPACOI20:40JBP02:005:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI20:40JBP02:005:20TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXALD20:40JBP02:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPALD21:00JBP03:006:00TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPALD21:00JBP03:006:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSALD21:00JBP03:006:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPACOI21:32JBP04:006:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPALD23:30JBP04:505:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit