For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHADOHI

STATION INFO

Address: Chedibeer, Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BOY)BHADOH

Station Name: BOY)BHADOHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS00:2300:252SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS01:3601:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP02:0102:032M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS02:4202:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP03:1903:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS03:4603:482SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP05:4805:502M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP05:4805:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14219BSB LKO EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH06:4806:502M,W,F3A
54292PBH BSB PASS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54255BSB LKO PASS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASS07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES07:3407:362W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP08:1508:172TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX09:0809:102TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS12:2112:232TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS13:0613:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS14:5815:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL15:2615:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES16:2616:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY16:5116:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX17:3817:402M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54291BSB PBH PASS18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14220LKO BSB EXP18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP18:4818:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18:5618:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU19:5219:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22407BSB ANVT G RATH20:0820:102TU,TH,SU3A
12371HWH JSM EXP20:0920:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP20:5620:582TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP22:3122:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.108/2020-2119-05-2021
Secunderabad
Covid Care Coaches as Isolation Units are now functional in 17 diverse locations in 7 states spread over the country


-Over the week, through timely and co-ordinated efforts Railways swiftly mobilised Isolation Coaches to places of demand

-Teams endeavour to meet quarantine protocols for mild cases of Covid with well-equipped medical facilities

-A total of 298 Isolation Coaches with nearly 4700 bed capacity in use now

In the relentless fight against Covid19, Railway officials and teams continue their momentum to reach-out to State Health Authorities and Administrations through timely and co-ordinated action. Through focused monitoring and detailed work-flow protocols, the Railway were able to move Isolation Coaches to diverse parts of the country as per States’ demand. The Isolation Coaches which are stationed o­n platforms have been duly barricaded, make-shifts tents provided and every endeavour is being taken for facilitation of the medical personnel o­n duty here. Where permanent facilities for don-doff of PPE kits were not available, the Railways have endeavoured to provide separate temporary units in dedicated coaches for men and women healthcare personnel. RPF Staff are posted at these health care facilities round the clock. The Railway has also made provision of 2 oxygen cylinders and fire extinguishers in each coach to meet emergencies. Among other things, the Railways have also enabled directional guidance, ramp facility for patient transport at these coaches.

The Isolation Coaches are now deployed at 17 stations in 7 states of the country and catering to Covid Care patients. At present, 298 coaches have been handed over to various states for covid care with a bed-capacity of more than 4700 beds. The Coach deployment to the 7 states is as under:

In all, the Railways have deployed 60 coaches in the State of Maharashtra. At Nandrubar, the health facility has witnessed a steady registration of Covid patients and subsequent discharge through due medical certification after the isolation period. Cumulatively upto now, 116 admissions were registered with 93 subsequent discharge of patients by State Health Authorities. 23 patients are utilising the facility here now. The Railway has also positioned 11 Covid Care Coaches (with o­ne coach serving exclusively for medical personnel and supplies) at Ajni Inland Container Depot and handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation. 9 patients were admitted here and all discharged post-isolation. At Palghar, where the Railways recently provided 24 coaches, the facility is now functional.

The Railways have deployed 42 coaches in the State of Madhya Pradesh. The Ratlam Division of Western Railway has deployed 22 Coaches with a capacity of 320 beds at Tihi Station near Indore. 21 patients are admitted here so far while 7 patients were discharged. At Bhopal, where 20 coaches are deployed. At this facility, there were 29 admissions with 11 patients discharged as per latest data. As o­n date 18 patients are utilising this facility. 302 beds are available at this facility.

In the latest update, with latest demands from the State of Assam, Railway has swiftly moved 21 isolation coaches to Guwahati and 20 Isolation Coaches to Badarpur near Silchar (N. F. Railway). Earlier in the week, Isolation Coaches were deployed at Sabarmati, Chandlodiya and Dimapur respectively.

In Delhi, the Railway has catered to the full demand of State Governments’ demand for 75 Covid Care coaches with a capacity of 1200 beds. 50 coaches are positioned at Shakurbasti and 25 Coaches at Anand Vihar Stations. 5 admissions were registered with all discharged. A total of 1200 beds are available here.

In UP, though coaches have not yet been requisitioned by State Govt, 10 coaches each are placed at Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad totalling to a capacity of 800 beds (50 coaches).

The Railways has made available a fleet of more than 4400 Isolation Coaches with around 70,000 beds to serve as Isolation Units.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search