For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12372 JSM HWH SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12372-JSM HWH SF EXP
Jaisalmer to Howrah jn | Distance-2245Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25851760XX680XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JSMJAISALMERSourcee01:2501
2RDRARAMDEVRA03:2503:283:001111
3PLCJPHALODI JN04:1404:173:001571
4BKNBIKANER JN06:2006:3010:003191
5NPSNAPASAR06:5306:552:003461
6SDGHSRI DUNGARGARH07:2707:292:003921
7RJRRAJALDESAR08:1308:152:004391
8RTGHRATANGARH JN08:3508:405:004571
9CURCHURU09:1509:205:004991
10SDLPSADULPUR JN10:0510:105:005571
11LHULOHARU10:5511:005:006071
12MHRGMAHENDRAGARH11:4111:432:006481
13REREWARI12:5012:533:006981
14GGNGURGAON13:3113:332:007501
15DECDELHI CANTT13:5713:592:007671
16DLIDELHI14:4515:0520:007811
17GZBGHAZIABAD15:5315:552:008001
18MBMORADABAD17:5117:598:009411
19BEBAREILLY19:3919:412:0010321
20LKOLUCKNOW NR23:0823:1810:0012671
21RBLRAE BARELI JN00:3300:385:0013452
22AMEAMETHI01:2401:262:0014052
23PBHPARTAPGARH JN02:0302:085:0014402
24BOYBHADOHI03:1903:212:0015242
25BSBVARANASI JN04:3804:4810:0015682
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:1306:3320:0015852
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:0008:022:0017192
28GAYAGAYA JN09:0009:055:0017882
29DHNDHANBAD JN12:0512:105:0019872
30ASNASANSOL JN13:0713:1710:0020462
31DGRDURGAPUR13:4713:492:0020882
32HWHHOWRAH JN16:55Destination22452
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
35328-11-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway undertakes track renewal works for better safety and riding experience

In a bid to maintain railway tracks and provide a safe and comfortable journey to rail passengers, N. F. Railway has undertaken several track renewal works during the month of October, 2022.

N. F. Railway has carried out several track maintenance works to enhance safety and increase speed of train running. 11.68 Km of plain tracks have been deep screened by cleaning impervious layer of dust, sand ashes etc from ballast during the month of October, 2022 making a cumulative progress of 114.74 Km from April to October this year. Through Sleeper Renewal of 14.45 TKM have been done during the month of October, 2022 making a cumulative progress of 74.08 TKM up to the month. Through Turnout Renewals of 10.75 equivalent sets have been done during the month of October, 2022 making a cumulative progress of 93.75 sets up to the month. 35 numbers of bridges have been rehabilitated during the month of October, 2022 making a cumulative progress of 131 numbers bridges up to the month. Maintenance of tracks at regular intervals have resulted in smooth operations of trains and providing better riding experience for passengers.

Moreover, 1843.17 kilometres of track have been tested by USFD (Ultra Sonic Flaw Detection) machine during the month of October, 2022 making a cumulative progress of 12372.35 kilometres up to the month. USFD technique is carried out to detect flaws like cracks and timely removal of defective rails for safety.

The increased emphasis given o­n safety measures for railway track has led to safer running of trains with increased speed and better riding experience.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
16-06-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF BIKANER EXPRESS AT SASARAM

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF BIKANER EXPRESS AT SASARAM

 

Kolkata, June 16, 2022:

 

For the convenience of commuters, Railway has decided to provide stoppage of 12371/12372 Howrah – Bikaner – Howrah Express at Sasaram with effect from 20.06.2022 as under :-

·12371 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Weekly) will arrive Sasaram at 15:56 hrs. to leave at 15:58 hrs.

·12372 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Weekly) will arrive Sasaram at 07:28 hrs. to leave at 07:30 hrs.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search