For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00DDU23:3718:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30DDU01:0319:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35DDU20:5814:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00DDU20:0813:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPGZB08:06DDU19:4311:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BSB22:1512:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BSB22:1512:50TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BSB04:3517:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10DDU23:2511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55DDU21:508:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12282 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55DDU22:109:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10DDU03:3314:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05DDU06:1315:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05BSB05:4014:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPGZB15:40BSB06:1014:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00DDU01:159:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:00DDU01:159:15W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:00DDU01:159:15TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10DDU01:239:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25DDU01:359:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55DDU01:438:48F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55DDU01:448:49M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08BSB10:3017:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08BSB09:0015:52F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08BSB09:0015:52TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15DDU02:038:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25DDU03:2810:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35DDU04:1810:43W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35DDU06:1312:38M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45DDU11:0617:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00DDU09:1315:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BSB08:2513:50M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51DDU09:3314:42TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55MUV06:5011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05DDU06:3011:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPNDLS19:40DDU04:338:53M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPGZB19:44DDU06:2810:44TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHGZB19:44DDU06:2810:44SA3A22410 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00DDU07:3811:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40BSB08:2511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40DDU16:0818:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40DDU16:0818:28M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25DDU10:1811:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:35MUV11:1012:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40DDU11:2811:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********





2
Press Release No. 32826-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, 74th REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATED WITH FERVOUR BY SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 328 Dt: 26.01.2023

74th REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATED WITH FERVOUR BY SWR


·General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore inspected the parade & unfurled the national flag at Railway Sports Ground, Hubballi

·SWR achieves first position among all zonal railways in terms of Key Performance Indicators, and third position in punctuality

·SWR won 2nd place in Innovation competition of Ministry of Railways

·   Highest ever electrification done in o­ne year: 712 route km from January to December 2022

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager, SWR unfurled the tricolor at Railway Sports Ground, Club Road, today (26.01.2023) o­n the occasion of the 74th Republic Day Celebration.

 Addressing the railway fraternity, he said that South Western Railway has performed exceedingly well and has been playing an important role in socio- economic development of the region in particular and in the nation-building in general.

He mentioned that safety record of SWR continues to be o­ne of the best in Indian Railways. In terms of Key Performance Indicators (KPI) – which is a complex system of measurement of the zonal performance, SWR stands in the first position, as compared to being in the 16th position in December 2021.

Gross originating revenue in this financial year is Rs. 5808.30 crores, which is 25% more than that of the corresponding period of last year.  Outlining some of the other milestones, he mentioned that 213 Special trains were run to meet the increased demand from the passengers during festival and holidays seasons fetching a revenue of Rs. 48.61 crores. 27 special trains were run in November 2022, which is the highest ever number of special trains run in o­ne month. o­n the occasion of 86th Akhila Bharatha Kannada Sahitya Sammelan organized at Haveri, SWR has operated six pairs of special trains and seven trains were provided with temporary stoppage to support delegates and public travelling to attend the grand literary extravaganza.

He mentioned that SWR achieved the third position among all zones of Indian Railways in terms of punctuality. He also mentioned that under the Digital India initiative of Hon’ble PM, o­nline Coaching e-balance sheet has been implemented at all locations in SWR. 577 nos. of Point-of-Sale machines and 584 nos. of Hand-Held Terminals are being used to improve the ease of transactions and to facilitate cashless, contactless transactions. 87 new Automatic Ticket Vending Machines have been commissioned over South Western Railway.

He informed that SWR has been able to usher in an extraordinary growth in development of infrastructure during the year 2022. SWR has electrified 712 Route kilometres o­n its network during January to December 2022, which is the highest ever electrification in o­ne year. Presently 75 pairs of trains out of 191 pairs are running o­n electric traction in SWR.   To proliferate the use of green energy, 4656 kWp rooftop solar plants have been installed over various service buildings, stations and LC gates which has generated 46.12 lakh units per year resulting in savings of approximately Rs.1.95 crores in terms of energy bills.

He further said that under Mission Raftaar, sectional speed has been raised from 90 and 100 kmph to 110 kmph over 850 kms, and loop line speed has been raised to 30 kmph over 598 kms in the period April to December 2022 resulting in enhanced mobility.  As a result of various engineering works, 103 trains were speeded up resulting in saving 2371 minutes of travel time cumulatively. During this period, 4 pairs of trains were converted as Superfast trains. 

He told further that the augmentation of passenger amenities has been an area of focus - 28 foot over bridges and 21 high level platforms have been completed. Video Surveillance System has been commissioned at 17 stations with a view to improve Passenger security. Automatic Fire detection alarm system has been commissioned at 44 stations, PA system provided at 36 stations and Electronic Interlocking commissioned at 15 Stations.  From January to December 2022, 8 escalators and 18 lifts have been commissioned in the zone enhancing convenience to Divyang and elderly passengers.

Shri Kishore noted that SWR won the second prize in the Suggestion Scheme of Best Innovations of the year 2021-22. Under this innovation scheme, Central Workshop, Mysuru had developed a prototype for 2-tier loading of two wheelers in NMG Coaches with side entry.  Shri. Kishore congratulated the officers and staff involved in this notable feat.  He has mentioned and expressed happiness that Official Twitter handle of SWR has recorded more than 1 lakh followers and emerged as an authentic voice in the digital media space. He also added that SWR has made a mark in sports achievements at national level. SWR teams have won 59th All India Railway Track Cycling Championship, New Delhi, 66th All India Railway Volleyball Championship, Gorakhpur, 63rd All India Railway Aquatic Championship, Kolkata, 86th All India Railway Athletics Championship at Rai Bareilly, 36th All India Railway Body-building Championship and emerged as runners up at the All India Powerlifting Championship held at Mumbai. Our champions won several medals at international events in Athletics, Swimming, Judo, Shooting, Cycling, and Basketball.

Cultural Programmes by Scouts & Guides, students, staff, Dog show of RPF staff were organized. Smt. Dr. Vandana Srivastava, President, SWRWWO, Shri Harsh Khare, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi; Shri Alok Kumar, Inspector General Cum – Principal Chief Security Commissioner/SWR; Shri Alok Kumar, Principal Chief Personnel Officer/SWR, Principal head of departments of South Western Railway, other officers and staffs were present.  

Later Dr. Vandana Srivastava, President South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization unfurled the tricolor at SWRWWO School. Fruits have been distributed by SWRWWO to the patients of Railway Hospital. Other members of SWRWWO were present.


                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit