For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12382 POORVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12382-POORVA EXPRESS
New delhi to Howrah jn | Distance-1446Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
339019801370XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee17:3501
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:1319:152:001321
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:1320:152:002101
4ETWETAWAH21:1321:152:003021
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:0023:1010:004401
6ALDALLAHABAD JN02:2502:3510:006342
7JNHJANGHAI JN03:3703:392:006942
8BSBVARANASI JN05:0505:1510:007692
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:1306:2310:007852
10BBUBHABUA ROAD07:0207:031:008382
11SSMSASARAM07:3507:361:008852
12DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:5107:532:009032
13AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:0608:071:009202
14RFJRAFIGANJ08:2908:301:009512
15GAYAGAYA JN09:1009:133:009882
16KQRKODERMA10:3010:322:0010652
17PNMEPARASNATH11:2311:252:0011402
18DHNDHANBAD JN12:0512:105:0011872
19ASNASANSOL JN13:2613:3610:0012462
20DGRDURGAPUR14:0414:062:0012882
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:1115:165:0013512
22HWHHOWRAH JN17:15Destination14462
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-02-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK OVER EC RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK OVER EC RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 16, 2022:

            For maintenance of bridge between Bandhua & Tankuppa stations, 06 hours (08:40 hrs. to 14:40 hrs.) traffic & power block o­n down line has been planned o­n 01.03.2022.

            Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Rescheduling:

·03554 Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 01.03.2022) will be rescheduled by 02 hours.

            Moreover, 12382 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Asansol.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
Roshan kumar- Sun Mar 13 14:16 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search