For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

20802 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
20802-MAGADH EXPRESS
New delhi to Islampur | Distance-1063Kms | Travel Time 18:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
275516151110XX415XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee20:0001
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:1622:182:001321
3TDLTUNDLA JN23:2623:282:002101
4FZDFIROZABAD23:4123:432:002261
5SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:0000:022:002462
6ETWETAWAH00:3800:402:003022
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:3002:355:004402
8ALDALLAHABAD JN05:0505:105:006342
9BDLVINDHYACHAL06:0406:062:007162
10MZPMIRZAPUR06:1606:182:007242
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:3807:5315:007862
12ZNAZAMANIA08:3008:322:008312
13DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:4508:472:008442
14GMRGAHMAR08:5809:002:008602
15BXRBUXAR09:1209:142:008802
16DUREDUMRAON09:2609:282:008972
17BEABIHIYA09:5009:522:009282
18ARAARA10:1110:132:009492
19BTABIHTA10:2910:312:009712
20DNRDANAPUR10:4910:512:009882
21PWSPHULWARI SHARIF10:5710:592:009922
22PNBEPATNA JN11:2511:5025:009982
23RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR11:5812:002:0010012
24PNCPATNA SAHEB12:1212:142:0010082
25FUTFATWA12:3212:342:0010202
26DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H12:4512:472:0010282
27HILHILSA13:1313:152:0010412
28EKREKANGARSARAI13:2813:302:0010532
29IPRISLAMPUR14:45Destination10632
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2020
SER TO RUN MORE MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                  SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Page 1 of 2

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN MORE MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 11th December, 2020:

In order to clear huge rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Mail/Express Special Trains towards Chakradharpur, Bokaro Steel City, N S C Bose Gomoh and Asansol as per following dates and timings:

08011/08012 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Mail/Express Special

08011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Special will leave Howrah daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 00: 05 hrs and will reach Chakradharpur at 09:20 hrs o­n the same day. In the return direction, the 08012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Special will leave Chakradharpur daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 18:25 hrs arriving Howrah next day at 04:30 hrs.

08011/08012 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Special will be bifurcated/amalgamated from/with 08013/08014 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Special at Adra.

08013/08014 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Mail/Express Special

08013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City Special will leave Howrah daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 00:05 hrs and will reach Bokaro Steel City at 08:45 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08014 Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Special will leave Bokaro Steel City daily at 19:30 hrs w.e.f. 14/12/2020 and will reach Howrah at 04:30 hrs the next day.  

08013/08014 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Special will be bifurcated/amalgamated from/with 08011/08012 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Special at Adra.

Page 2 of 2

08023/08024 Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh-Adra-Kharagpur Mail/Express Special

08023 Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh Special will leave Kharagpur daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 14:20 hrs and will reach Gomoh at 21:15 hrs the same day. In the return direction 08024 Gomoh-Adra-Kharagpur Special will leave Gomoh at 06:25 hrs  w.e.f. 15/12/2020 and will reach Kharagpur at 14:05 hrs the same day.

08027/08028 Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol-Adra-Kharagpur Mail/Express Special

08027 Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol Special will leave Kharagpur at 06:20 hrs daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 and will reach Asansol at 11:21 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08028 Asansol-Adra-Kharagpur Special will leave Asansol at 17:05 hrs and will reach Kharagpur at 22:05 hrs, the same day.

These apart, 3 pairs of Passenger Trains i.e. 68045/68046 (Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger), 68089/68090 (Midnapur-Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger) and  58033/58034 (Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger) will run w.e.f. 14/12/2020 daily.

Details of timings, stoppages etc. are available at www.ser.indianrailways.gov.in >News & Updates>News

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passenger may call 139 for any assistance. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search