For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDEC03:46PNBE02:4522:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30SEE05:0522:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35PNBE00:2017:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00PNBE06:3523:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05HJP04:2517:20W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55PNBE01:1012:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10PNBE07:0517:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC13:59HJP09:0719:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15SEE07:1817:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05SEE08:5517:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19SEE10:5019:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10DNR04:0011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55PNBE04:3011:35F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15PNBE05:0011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25PNBE06:5013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35PNBE07:3514:00W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00PNBE12:5018:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC18:59SEE17:1322:14M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50SEE13:3017:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00PNBE11:2515:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40SEE14:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10SEE17:5320:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10SEE17:5320:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40PNBE20:4523:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40PNBE20:4523:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:3014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
18-06-2020
Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality on 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.06.20

Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality o­n 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway completed many important works for level crossing safety in 2019-20 and reaffirms this momentum going in 2020-21 o­n the occasion o­n International Level Crossing awareness Day

NCR carry 10 percent of total traffic of Indian Railways with just 05 percent of its assets and serve strategically most crucial Indian Railway routes i.e. 58% of New Delhi-Howrah and 24% of New Delhi-Chennai trunk routes. Mobility of trains o­n North Central Railways plays the key role in transportation of passengers and freight from North to East, West and South. Despite super saturated trunk routes with utilization close to 160% NCR runs fastest train of India “Gatimaan Express-160 kmph”, train with highest average speed o­n Indian Railways “Vande Bharat-104 Kmph” express besides 100+ trains at 130 kmph which is a record in itself.

Even under the present difficult times due to Covid-19 pandemic ,North Central Railway is maintaining its hallmark mobility and Prayagraj Division of North Central Railway achieved an exceptional feat of 100 % punctuality o­n 10.06.20 by running all 65 trains o­n time while overall punctuality of NCR o­n 10.06.20 touched the record figure of98.92% by running 92 of total 93 trains o­n time. North Central railway with balanced and holistic approach towards maintenance of assets and operation of trains have maintained outstanding punctuality level of 90% plus in June ,2020 with contribution of 96%, 93% and 87% punctual running of trains coming from Agra , Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions.General Manager North Central & Northern Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry complemented the divisional and HQ team for this commendable performance and sanctioned group award for this rareachievement.

Every year 11th June is observed as International level crossing awareness day across the globe. Amid Covid-19 o­nly limited activities are being undertaken o­n ILCAD, 2020 inAgra, Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions however level crossing safety has always been the prime focus area for Railways and many important works have been completed to ensure safety to road user at Railway crossings. After completely removing unmanned level crossing from broad gauge network, North Central Railway in 2019-20 have closed 91 manned level crossings through diversion of road traffic, construction of 04 road over bridges and 60 road under bridges o­n its territory. During the last financial year , 20 level crossing gates with heavy traffic were interlocked to ensure that signal to trains comes o­nly after closing of gates , o­n 153 gates acknowledgement button were provided for positive confirmation to ASM o­n closure of gate and 56 gates were equipped with sliding boom as second level of defense in event of primary boom breakage .

In the o­ngoing financial year 2020-21, North Central Railway under the leadership of GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry has set an ambitious target of constructing 20 ROBs ,70 RUBs (LHS) , interlocking of 11 gates and provision of sliding boom at 67 critical level crossings prone to boom breakage .

North Central appeals to public to help Railways in ensuring safety at level crossing and requestnot to cross closed LC nor pressurize gateman to open it. These are not o­nly dangerous but also punishable offence under Railway act-1989.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit