For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12304 POORVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12304-POORVA EXPRESS
New delhi to Howrah jn | Distance-1529Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
354020651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee17:3501
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:1319:152:001321
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:1320:152:002101
4ETWETAWAH21:1321:152:003021
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:0023:1010:004401
6ALDALLAHABAD JN01:2001:255:006342
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:1804:2810:007862
8BXRBUXAR05:3505:372:008802
9ARAARA06:2406:262:009492
10DNRDANAPUR07:0807:102:009882
11PNBEPATNA JN07:3507:4510:009982
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:3308:352:0010442
13BARHBARH08:4708:492:0010622
14MKAMOKAMEH JN09:1009:122:0010872
15KIULKIUL JN09:4309:452:0011212
16JMUJAMUI10:0610:082:0011492
17JAJJHAJHA11:0711:125:0011752
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:5612:004:0012192
19MDPMADHUPUR JN12:2512:272:0012482
20CRJCHITTARANJAN13:0513:072:0013052
21ASNASANSOL JN13:3813:5315:0013302
22DGRDURGAPUR14:2614:282:0013722
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:2015:255:0014352
24HWHHOWRAH JN17:15Destination15292
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

Kolkata, January 05, 2023:

Due to bridge maintenance work between Tulsitanr and Lahabon stations in Sitarampur – Jhajha section and construction of o­ne (01) Limited Height Subway in Madhupur – Jasidih section over Asansol Division, 10 hours (from 07:00 hrs to 17:00 hrs) traffic block has been planned o­n both Up and Down lines in Jhajha - Jasidih – Madhupur section o­n 08.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made :-

Cancellation of Passenger trains o­n 08.01.2023:
03769/03770 Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih MEMU Passenger
03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih Passenger
03538/03539 Jasidih - Andal – Jasidih Passenger
03678 Baidyanath Dham – Asansol MEMU Special
03675/03676 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains via Asansol – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay :
12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023)
12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express, 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express and 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (all journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023)
13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023)

Short Termination/ Short Origination :
•03573/03572 Mokama – Jasidih – Mokama MEMU Passenger and 13207/13208 Patna – Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express (all journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short terminated at/ short originated from Jhajha station.
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) will be short terminated at Asansol and will be short originated from Asansol as 18184 for Tatanagar o­n 08.01.2023.
•03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU Passenger (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short originated from Madhupur station.

Rescheduling of trains: 
•13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be rescheduled by 6 hours (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) & 17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express will be rescheduled by 2½ hours (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023).
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be rescheduled by 4 hours.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. 




2
06-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN ASANSOL DIVISION

Kolkata, January 05, 2023:

Due to bridge maintenance work between Tulsitanr and Lahabon stations in Sitarampur – Jhajha section and construction of o­ne (01) Limited Height Subway in Madhupur – Jasidih section over Asansol Division, 10 hours (from 07:00 hrs to 17:00 hrs) traffic block has been planned o­n both Up and Down lines in Jhajha - Jasidih – Madhupur section o­n 08.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made :-

Cancellation of Passenger trains o­n 08.01.2023:
03769/03770 Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih MEMU Passenger
03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih Passenger
03538/03539 Jasidih - Andal – Jasidih Passenger
03678 Baidyanath Dham – Asansol MEMU Special
03675/03676 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains via Asansol – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay :
12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023)
12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express, 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express and 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (all journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023)
13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023)

Short Termination/ Short Origination :
•03573/03572 Mokama – Jasidih – Mokama MEMU Passenger and 13207/13208 Patna – Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express (all journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short terminated at/ short originated from Jhajha station.
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) will be short terminated at Asansol and will be short originated from Asansol as 18184 for Tatanagar o­n 08.01.2023.
•03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU Passenger (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be short originated from Madhupur station.

Rescheduling of trains: 
•13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be rescheduled by 6 hours (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023) & 17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express will be rescheduled by 2½ hours (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023).
•18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express (journey commencing o­n 08.01.2023) will be rescheduled by 4 hours.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search