For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12304 POORVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12304-POORVA EXPRESS
New delhi to Howrah jn | Distance-1529Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
354020651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee17:3501
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:1319:152:001321
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:1320:152:002101
4ETWETAWAH21:1321:152:003021
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:0023:1010:004401
6ALDALLAHABAD JN01:2001:255:006342
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:1804:2810:007862
8BXRBUXAR05:3505:372:008802
9ARAARA06:2406:262:009492
10DNRDANAPUR07:0807:102:009882
11PNBEPATNA JN07:3507:4510:009982
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:3308:352:0010442
13BARHBARH08:4708:492:0010622
14MKAMOKAMEH JN09:1009:122:0010872
15KIULKIUL JN09:4309:452:0011212
16JMUJAMUI10:0610:082:0011492
17JAJJHAJHA11:0711:125:0011752
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:5612:004:0012192
19MDPMADHUPUR JN12:2512:272:0012482
20CRJCHITTARANJAN13:0513:072:0013052
21ASNASANSOL JN13:3813:5315:0013302
22DGRDURGAPUR14:2614:282:0013722
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:2015:255:0014352
24HWHHOWRAH JN17:15Destination15292
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

2
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit