For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:303:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49BNXR06:374:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
22214DURONTO EXPRESSASN02:01SHM05:403:39TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22214 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:01KOAA05:153:14W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPASN02:01KOAA05:153:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30HWH07:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPASN03:00HWH06:103:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33HWH06:403:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50HWH06:503:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52HWH06:502:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:502:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:303:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24HWH07:403:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36HWH08:053:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA09:003:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00HWH10:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:13SDAH10:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIASN07:28HWH09:552:27M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPASN07:40HWH10:403:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:15HWH11:303:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15HWH12:204:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:304:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASN08:25KOAA11:353:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH12:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40HWH12:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15KOAA13:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAASN10:00HWH12:502:50SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14KOAA13:153:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:14HWH13:102:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14KOAA13:153:01TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57HWH15:504:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45DAKE15:073:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:103:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:58KOAA15:153:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:153:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN12:04KOAA15:303:26TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06SDAH16:003:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20KOAA17:154:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:17HWH16:553:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36HWH17:153:39M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53HWH17:153:22W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:303:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:303:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFASN14:24SDAH18:053:41W3A22318 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10HWH19:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44HWH18:553:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA22:004:50F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42HWH21:302:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03HWH23:053:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50HWH03:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30DDJ02:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA04:005:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA04:005:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:103:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20DAKE02:313:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20HWH03:103:50TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36HWH04:054:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN23:53HWH03:203:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN23:58HWH03:203:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, October 18, 2021:

 

            For the construction work of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, 180 minutes (11:45 hrs to 14:45 hrs) Traffic and Power block has been planned o­n both Up & Down line at Mogra station o­n 19.10.2021 (Tuesday) & 20.10.2021 (Wednesday).

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:-

  03028 Down Azimganj - Howrah Special Express ( journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

              Moreover, 03105 Up Sealdah - BalliaSpecial Express (journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) and 09608 Down Madar-Kolkata Special Express (JCO 19.10.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes enroute.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SHORT TERMINATION /SHORT ORIGINATION OF SPECIAL TRAIN

  

SHORT TERMINATION /SHORT ORIGINATIONOFSPECIAL TRAIN

Kolkata, October 13, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has informed about short termination /short origination of followingspecial trains o­n 14.10.2021:

 

I).03502 (ASANSOL – HALDIA SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 14/10/2021 WILL BE SHORT TERMINATED AT KHARAGPUR.

II)03501 (HALDIA –ASANSOL SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 14/10/2021 WILL BE SHORT ORIGINATED EX KHARAGPUR.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit