For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13158-TIRHUT EXPRESS
Muzaffarpur jn to Kolkata | Distance-566Kms | Travel Time 13:20Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065745XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource14:4001
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:2815:335:00521
3DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:5615:582:00761
4BJUBARAUNI JN16:4017:0020:001031
5LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:2018:222:001411
6JAJJHAJHA19:2519:3510:001961
7JSMEJASIDIH JN20:0720:125:002401
8MDPMADHUPUR JN20:3720:425:002691
9CRJCHITTARANJAN21:2121:221:003261
10ASNASANSOL JN22:4522:505:003511
11DGRDURGAPUR23:2523:272:003931
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:0001:055:004562
13NHNAIHATI JN02:3802:402:005322
14KOAAKOLKATA04:00Destination5662
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search