For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15098AMARNATH EXPMFP03:15SPJ04:050:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPMFP03:15SPJ04:050:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESMFP03:40SPJ04:250:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPMFP03:40SPJ05:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSMFP04:03SPJ04:500:47SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSMFP04:06SPJ04:500:44W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNMFP04:11SPJ05:050:54TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPMFP05:00SPJ06:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPMFP05:25SPJ07:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMFP05:35SPJ06:250:50W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
75212SEE SPJ DMUMFP05:55SPJ07:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75212 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:31SPJ07:200:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMFP07:25SPJ08:150:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFP07:40SPJ09:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIMFP08:30SPJ09:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANMFP09:15SPJ10:351:20FUNRESERVED15560 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSMFP09:45SPJ12:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMFP10:10SPJ11:201:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMFP10:10SPJ11:201:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPMFP10:10SPJ11:201:10FUNRESERVED12408 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILMFP10:30SPJ11:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRMFP11:10SPJ12:151:05TU,F3A15706 Status
75208MFP SPJ DMUMFP12:00SPJ19:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75208 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSMFP12:35SPJ13:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSMFP13:30SPJ14:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALMFP13:45SPJ14:350:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMFP14:25SPJ16:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFP14:40SPJ15:280:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPMFP14:55SPJ15:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:15SPJ16:201:05TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:15SPJ16:201:05WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPMFP15:30SPJ16:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPMFP15:45SPJ17:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPMFP16:05SPJ17:301:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMFP16:45SPJ15:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPMFP17:10SPJ17:550:45M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPMFP17:15SPJ18:451:30THUNRESERVED15552 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPMFP17:30SPJ18:150:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
63216MFP SPJ PASSMFP17:55SPJ20:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63216 Status
55240MFP SPJ PASSMFP17:55SPJ19:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55240 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPMFP18:40SPJ19:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPMFP19:40SPJ21:051:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMFP19:40SPJ21:051:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSMFP20:07SPJ21:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPMFP20:35SPJ21:240:49F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMFP21:10SPJ21:550:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
63270MFP SPJ PASSMFP21:35SPJ23:532:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63270 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANMFP21:55SPJ22:450:50THUNRESERVED15530 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPMFP22:10SPJ23:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFP23:05SPJ00:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13420 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPMFP23:25SPJ00:200:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSMFP23:30SPJ00:200:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANMFP23:30SPJ00:401:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPMFP23:50SPJ01:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 17, 2021:

 

Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipurin Darbhanga-Samastipur section ofEast Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

             Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 18.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar specialon 19.07.2021.

            Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

• 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

             Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 07008 Darbhanga -Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) short originated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

• 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

             Diversion:

• 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 05234 Darbhanga - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Darbhanga - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

 






2
16-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 Kolkata, July 16, 2021:

             Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipur in Darbhanga-Samastipur section of East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 17.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special on 18.07.2021.

 Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 16.07.2021) will be short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) will be short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Diversion:

• 03044 Raxaul -Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit