For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIHO

STATION INFO

Address: Siho Railway Station, Siho, Bihar 843119, India

Station Code: SIHO)SIH

Station Name: SIHO)SIHO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13021MITHILA EXPRESS04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75212SEE SPJ DMU06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63269SPJ MFP PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13022MITHILA EXPRESS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55021SPJ SV PASS15:5916:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63215SPJ MFP PASS16:3316:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63216MFP SPJ PASS18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55240MFP SPJ PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75211SPJ SEE DMU20:1220:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63270MFP SPJ PASS21:5821:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR23:4023:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-07-2018
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

Kolkata, 12th July, 2018:                                                                                                                    

                      To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Jabalpur, leaving Santragachi o­n 26.07.18, 02.08.18 and 09.08.18 and leaving Jabalpur o­n 25.07.18, 01.08.18 and 08.08.18.     

02192 Santragachi-Jabalpur Special leaving Santragachi at 20.40 hrs  (Thursday) will reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02191 Jabalpur-Santragachi Special leaving Jabalpur at 20.10 hrs (Wednesday) will arrive Santragachi at 16.00 hrs, the next day. 

                    The Special Train consisting of o­ne Composite Coach, two AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four general second class coaches, will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni and Sihora stations enroute.

======





2
25-06-2018
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

Kolkata, 25th June, 2018:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Jabalpur, leaving Santragachi o­n 28.06.18, 05.07.18, 12.07.18 and 19.07.18 and leaving Jabalpur o­n 27.06.18, 04.07.18, 11.07.18 and 18.07.18.     

02192 Santragachi-Jabalpur Special leaving Santragachi at 20.40 hrs (Thursday) will reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02191 Jabalpur-Santragachi Special leaving Jabalpur at 20.10 hrs (Wednesday) will arrive Santragachi at 16.00 hrs, the next day. 

                    The Special Train consisting of o­ne Composite Coach, two AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four general second class coaches, will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni and Sihora stations enroute.

======








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search