For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIHO

STATION INFO

Address: Siho Railway Station, Siho, Bihar 843119, India

Station Code: SIHO)SIH

Station Name: SIHO)SIHO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13021MITHILA EXPRESS04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75212SEE SPJ DMU06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63269SPJ MFP PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13022MITHILA EXPRESS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55021SPJ SV PASS15:5916:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63215SPJ MFP PASS16:3316:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63216MFP SPJ PASS18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55240MFP SPJ PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75211SPJ SEE DMU20:1220:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63270MFP SPJ PASS21:5821:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR23:4023:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
284/2019-2030-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai / X-mas movement of passengers.

 Special fare special train from Kollam to Vishakhapatnam

Train No.08516 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 19th & 26th November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December, 2019 07th, 14th & 21st January, 2020 and reach Vishakhapatnam at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalli and Duvvada.

 

Special fare Special trains from Mangalore Jn. to Bhavnagar

Train No 09203 Mangalore Jn - Bhavnagar Special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn. at 07.00 hrs. o­n 01st November, 2019 and reach Bhavnagar at 14.50 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier –1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mulki, Udipi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Sawantwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search