For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13022 MITHILA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13022-MITHILA EXPRESS
Raxaul jn to Howrah jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 18:05Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource10:0001
2RGHRAMGARHWA10:1010:122:00151
3SGLSAGAULI JN10:3010:5525:00301
4BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI11:1111:143:00511
5CAACHAKIA11:3511:372:00821
6MAIMEHSI11:4511:472:00911
7MTRMOTIPUR11:5812:002:001041
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN13:2513:305:001301
9NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT13:4013:422:001351
10SLTSILAUT13:4913:512:001421
11SIHOSIHO13:5814:002:001481
12DOLDHOLI14:0714:092:001551
13DUBHDUBAHA14:1614:182:001611
14KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:2614:282:001691
15KPGMKARPURIGRAM14:3514:372:001761
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:5815:035:001821
17UJPUJIARPUR15:1515:172:001911
18NAZJNAZIRGANJ15:2415:251:001981
19DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:4915:512:002051
20STJTSATHAJAGAT15:5816:002:002101
21BCABACHWARA JN16:2716:281:002161
22TGATEGHRA17:0117:032:002251
23BJUBARAUNI JN17:3217:4210:002331
24DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA18:0618:071:002391
25BRYABARHIYA18:3418:362:002561
26LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:5919:012:002711
27KIULKIUL JN19:1019:155:002721
28JMUJAMUI19:5820:002:003001
29JAJJHAJHA20:5521:0510:003261
30JSMEJASIDIH JN21:3721:425:003701
31MDPMADHUPUR JN22:0722:114:003991
32CRJCHITTARANJAN22:5622:571:004561
33ASNASANSOL JN23:2623:3610:004801
34RNGRANIGANJ23:5323:574:004991
35UDLANDAL JN00:0800:102:005062
36DGRDURGAPUR00:2800:324:005232
37BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:3601:415:005862
38BDCBANDEL JN02:4002:455:006532
39CGRCHANDAN NAGAR02:5302:541:006602
40SHESEORAPHULI03:0903:101:006702
41SRPSERAMPORE03:1403:151:006732
42HWHHOWRAH JN04:05Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
vijay- Sat Apr 5 5:38 2014
Sunday ko kon kon train hai motihari to samstipur.?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search