For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA00:10HWH07:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBJU02:05HWH23:0020:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA02:57HWH11:308:33M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPBJU03:10KOAA12:309:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBJU03:14HWH12:209:06TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMKA03:35HWH15:5012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32KOAA07:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPMKA06:54HWH13:256:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMKA07:21KOAA15:308:09TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPHK08:14HWH19:3011:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMKA09:12HWH17:158:03W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBJU09:35HWH22:5513:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBJU11:20DDJ02:3415:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSMKA12:45HWH03:1514:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBJU15:05SDAH03:5012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSPHK15:44HWH12:1020:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXBJU17:00KOAA04:0011:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBJU17:00KOAA04:0011:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBJU17:00KOAA04:0011:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU17:00KOAA04:0011:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBJU17:42HWH04:0510:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPBJU18:00HWH03:109:10TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBJU18:00HWH03:109:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSBJU18:00DAKE02:318:31W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPHK18:05DAKE10:1516:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPHK18:05DAKE10:1516:10M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMKA18:47HWH03:208:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMKA18:47HWH03:208:33M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPHK19:04KOAA07:3012:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40KOAA04:459:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40KOAA04:459:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBJU19:40KOAA04:459:05M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBJU20:59BNXR06:379:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHMKA21:41KOAA05:157:34W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPHTZ21:43KOAA05:157:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSMKA22:34HWH06:408:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMKA23:04HWH07:308:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBJU23:30HWH12:4013:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit