For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUM DUM

STATION INFO

Address: Dum Dum Road (Adjacent to Dumdum metro rly stn), Dumdum ,Kolkata - 700030, Dist - North 24 Parganas West Bengal

Station Code: DDJ)DUM DU

Station Name: DDJ)DUM DUM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53132MFP SDAH PASS02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53171SDAH LGL PASS03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53172LGL SDAH PASS04:0604:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR06:0306:063M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53173SDAH LGL PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53183SDAH LGL PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63141SDAH RPH PASS12:1612:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53176LGL SDAH PASS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63106BPC SDAH MEMU12:2012:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53175SDAH LGL PGR12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53179KOAA LGL PASS14:1114:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53178LGL SDAH PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
63104LGL SDAH MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63142RPH SDAH PASS18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63103SDAH LGL MEMU19:4119:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53180LGL KOAA PASS19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63105SDAH LGL MEMU20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53182LGL SDAH PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53184LGL SDAH PASS23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53181LALGOLA PASS23:4223:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
426/2020-21 25-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


Railway Board have approved the extension of the under mentioned Festival Special trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06053 Madurai - Bikaner Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February  and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021      (8 Trips)

2.  Train No.06054 Bikaner - Madurai Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

4. Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021    (8 Trips)

5. Train No.06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

6. Train N0. 06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

7 .Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

8 .Train No.06734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

9 .Train No. 06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

10.Train No. 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

11. Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays   will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st March, 2021 (9 Trips)

12. Train No. 06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays  will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2021 (9 Trips)

13. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays  will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

14. Train No. 06078 Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n  10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March, 2021 (8 Trips)

Biweekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Biweekly special o­n Sundays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th February and 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th  March, 2021 (16 Trips)

2. Train No. 06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 08th, 12th,15th,  19th, 22nd, 26th February and 01st, 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th , 29th March, 2021(16 Trips)

3. Train No.06338 Ernakulam – Okha Biweekly Special o­n Fridays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th February and 03rd,  05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th , 31st March, 2021(17 Trips)

4. Train No. 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th February and 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th, 29th March and 03rd April  (17 Trips)

5. Train No. 06094 Lucknow – Dr MGR Chennai Central Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th February, 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th March, 01st April, 2021 (17 Trips)

Daily Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

2. Train No. 06315 Mysuru  - Kochuveli  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

3. Train No. 02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Special will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

4. Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 23rd January, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search