For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53181 LALGOLA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53181-LALGOLA PASS
Sealdah to Lalgola | Distance-227Kms | Travel Time 5:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource23:3001
2DDJDUM DUM23:4223:431:0071
3BPBARRACKPORE23:5900:0158:00231
4NHNAIHATI JN00:1900:212:00382
5HLRHALISAHAR00:2700:281:00422
6KPAKANCHRAPARA00:3200:331:00462
7KYIKALYANI00:3800:391:00492
8CDHCHAKDAHA00:5300:541:00622
9RHARANAGHAT JN01:1001:122:00742
10KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN01:2001:211:00782
11BIJBIRNAGAR01:2601:271:00822
12THPTAHERPUR01:3101:321:00852
13BDZBADKULLA01:3801:391:00902
14KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN02:0202:075:001002
15BPDBAHADURPUR02:1402:151:001072
16DHUDHUBULIA02:2102:221:001122
17MGMMURAGACHA02:2802:291:001182
18BTYBETHUADAHARI02:3802:391:001282
19SVHSONADANGA02:4402:451:001322
20DEBDEBAGRAM02:5302:541:001402
21PCXPAGLA CHANDI03:0003:011:001442
22PLYPLASSEY03:0703:081:001502
23REJREJINAGAR03:1603:171:001592
24BEBBELDANGA03:2603:271:001682
25BFTBHABTA03:3303:341:001742
26SGVSARAGCHNI03:3903:401:001772
27BPCBERHAMPORE CRT03:5403:551:001862
28CSZCOSSIMBAZAR04:0204:031:001902
29MBBMURSHIDABAD04:1004:111:001972
30JJGJIAGANJ04:1904:201:002042
31BQGBHAGWANGOLA04:3004:311:002162
32PRTLPIRTALA04:3604:371:002202
33KRPKRISHNAPUR04:4304:441:002262
34LGLLALGOLA05:00Destination2272
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION


ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OFPASSENGER TRAINSIN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 29, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, ER will restore the services of Sealdah-Lalgola-Sealdah (53181/53178 & 53175/53172) w.e.f. today (29.12.2020).

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                            Kamal Deo Das

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                        Eastern Railway/Kolkata






2
28-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

   ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF  PASSENGER TRAINS  IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 28, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, the services of 53181/53178 and 53175/53172 will be started in Sealdah-Lalgola Section.

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search