For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BP)BARRACKPORE to (LGL)LALGOLA


Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP

Station Name: BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lalgola Station Rd., Kankuria, Lalgola, West Bengal 742148, India

Station Code: LGL

Station Name: LALGOLA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53181LALGOLA PASSBP00:01LGL05:0028:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSBP04:14LGL09:355:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUBP06:02MPLR11:575:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPBP07:20LGL11:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBP08:36LGL13:505:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSBP10:58LGL15:554:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRBP13:10LGL18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSBP14:29LGL19:355:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10LGL20:554:45TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSNH17:33LGL21:554:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:02LGL00:304:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:50LGL01:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSSHE21:55MPLR03:475:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

Kolkata, January 13, 2022:

For the work of Limited Height Subway (LHS) over Krishnanagar City Jn. – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 10 hours (10:00 hrs. to 20:00 hrs.) Power & Traffic block o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 147/C/E, at Km no. 201/05-07 between Murshidabad and Jiaganj has been planned o­n 16.01.2022 (Sunday).

Consequently, in Sealdah/ Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 02 Up & 02 Dn MEMU will remain cancelled, O6 trains will be short terminated and 06 trains will be short originated as under:-

Cancellation (On 16.01.2022): UP: 31773, 31769 DN: 31770, 31774

Short termination/origination and re-scheduling (On 16.01.2022):

i)03171 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03192 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

ii)03143 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 03196 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

iii)31861 will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 31864 will be short originated from Murshidabad.

iv)03115 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 12:28 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 10:28 hrs.) and will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03198 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

v)31771 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 31772 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

vi)13113 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 13114 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

 

Moreover, the following arrangements in train running have also been made:-

i)03183 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 14:40 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 12:40 hrs.) and will be controlled upto Cossimbazar till cancellation of block.

ii)03193 will be rescheduled for 80 minutes, i.e., will leave Kolkata at 15:30 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 14:10 hrs.) and will be controlled up to Berhampore Court till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
12-11-2021
Press Release: ER TO RUN PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SEALDAH & LALGOLA

ER TO RUN PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SEALDAH & LALGOLA

 

Kolkata, November 12, 2021

 

To facilitiate the passengers, Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division has decided to run passenger special trains between Sealdah & Lalgola with effect from 16.11.2021.

03189 Sealdah – Lalgola Fast Passenger Special will leave Sealdah at 16:40 hrs daily to reach Lalgola at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day.03184 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger Special will leave Lalgola at 07:15 hrs daily to reach Sealdah at 12:45 hrs. o­n the same day.

Passengers are requested to maintain appropriate COVID-19 behaviour while entering Railway premises and during journey into the train.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit