For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13033 HWH KIR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13033-HWH KIR EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Katihar jn | Distance-430Kms | Travel Time 12:45Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:2501
2SHESEORAPHULI21:5421:551:00231
3CNSCHUCHURA22:0522:061:00361
4BDCBANDEL JN22:1622:215:00401
5BSAEBANSH BARIA22:2722:281:00441
6TBAETRIBENI22:3222:331:00481
7KJUKUNTIGHAT22:3722:381:00511
8DMLEDUMURDAHA22:4122:421:00541
9KMAEKHAMARGACHHI22:4522:461:00571
10JITJIRAT22:5122:521:00621
11BGAEBALAGARH22:5622:571:00651
12SOAESOMRA BAZAR23:0023:011:00681
13BHLABEHULA23:0623:071:00731
14GPAEGUPTIPARA23:1023:111:00751
15ABKAAMBIKA KALNA23:1923:212:00821
16BGRABAGHNAPARA23:3523:361:00861
17DTAEDHATRIGRAM23:4223:431:00911
18SMAESAMUDRAGARH23:5123:521:00971
19NDAENABADWIP DHAM00:0100:032:001052
20PSAEPURBASTHALI00:1300:141:001132
21KWAEKATWA00:5200:575:001442
22SALESALAR01:1401:151:001622
23BZLEBAZARSAU01:3201:331:001752
24KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD02:1502:161:002032
25LCAELALBAGH CRT RD02:3002:311:002112
26AZAZIMGANJ JN03:2503:3510:002172
27ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY03:3803:391:002192
28MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD03:4703:481:002282
29MGLEMANIGRAM03:5904:001:002382
30GALEGANKAR04:0804:091:002462
31JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD04:2104:221:002522
32AHNAHIRAN04:2904:301:002592
33SPLESUJNIPARA04:3904:401:002662
34NILENIMTITA04:5304:541:002722
35BDBPBASUDEBPUR H04:5905:001:002752
36DGLEDHULIAN GANGA05:1505:161:002822
37SXPSANKOPARA05:2305:241:002872
38NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:0606:115:003042
39CMXCHAMAGRAM06:2206:231:003102
40KTJKHALTIPUR06:3206:331:003182
41JMQJAMIRGHATA06:4106:421:003262
42GZMGOUR MALDA07:0807:091:003312
43MLDTMALDA TOWN07:2607:3610:003392
44SMSAMSI08:0408:062:003742
45BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F08:1608:182:003842
46HCRHARISCHANDRPUR08:2808:302:003942
47KDPRKUMEDPUR08:4108:432:004002
48LAVLABHA08:5308:552:004072
49KIRKATIHAR JN10:10Destination4302
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS



RESTORATION OF  SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

Following trains running via New Farakka- Azimganj route will resume their services from the dates as mentioned below:-

1) 13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express  will resume services from 26.12.19
2) 13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express   from 26.12.19.
3) 13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express  from 26.12.19.
4) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri  Express from 26.12.19.
5) 15722 New Jalpaiguri - Digha Pahariya
Express from 27.12.19.
6) 15721 Digha - New Jalpaiguri Pahariya  Express from 28.12.19.
7) 13063/ 13064 Howrah- Balurghat - Howrah Express from 30.12.19.
8) 15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19.




2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER BID TO RESUMP TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM



ISSUED AT 15.00 HRS.

ER BID TO RESUMP  TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM

Kolkata, December 21, 2019

            Consequent upon war footing drive of Eastern Railway to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following three (3) trains have been RESTORED w.e.f. 21.12.2019:

1)13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar  Kanchan Kanya Express.

2)15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

3)15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express. .(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

The following trains will remain CANCELLED as under:-

1)13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

2)13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

3)13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

4)13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

5)15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express o­n 22.12.2019.

6)13465/13466 Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

7)13103 Up Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

8)13104 Dn Lalgola-Sealdah Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 22.12.2019.

1.13421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town commencing journey o­n 22.12.19 (Run as 03421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Special).

Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

7.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

8.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

9.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

10.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

11.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

12.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.

13.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

14.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

15.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

16.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

17.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

18.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

19.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

20.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

21.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

22.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search