For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMTITA

STATION INFO

Address: Basudebpur Railway Station, NH-34, West Bengal 742224, India

Station Code: NILE)NIMTIT

Station Name: NILE)NIMTITA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13164HATE BAZARE EXP00:0000:011M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP00:0100:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP02:3602:371TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP02:3802:391M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73037AZ NILE DMU04:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53021AZ BGP PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53036BHW AZ PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13421NDAE MLDT EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53028MLDT AZ PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53433AZ BHW PASS10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASS10:4710:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53434BHW AZ PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53027AZ MLDT PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53022SBG AZ PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53035AZ BHW PASS23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS23:2123:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73036NILE KWAE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73038NILE AZ DMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.





2
22-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION

Kolkata, November 22, 2019

To ensure full scale safety and smooth train operations, ER's Howrah Division has decided to instal a Road Overbridge (ROB) at Khagraghat Road Station o­n the Katwa-Azimganj loop line section. As a consequence, Traffic & Power Block will be taken o­n 27.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 for 240 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 16:50 hrs. and again o­n 28.11.2019 & 03.12.2019 for 120 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs.

Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

      ·63032 Down Azimganj-Katwa MEMU from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 &   03.12.2019.

      ·53016 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53018 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

      ·53009 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53015 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53017 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 27.11 & 02.12.2019

·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 15:55 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 16:20 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

·53013 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 15:55 hrs.

·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 19:20 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

· 63020 Azimganj-Katwa MEMU will leave Azimganj at 16:50 hrs. instead of 16:40 hrs.

·73152 Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU will leave Jangipur Road at 15:50 hrs. instead of 13:30 hrs.

·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 21:00 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 28.11 & 03.12.2019

      ·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

      ·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 14:45 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

      ·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

      ·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 19:15 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

Besides, four (04) all stoppage Passengers Special Trains will run in the section during the block for convenience of the passengers.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search