For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMTITA

STATION INFO

Address: Basudebpur Railway Station, NH-34, West Bengal 742224, India

Station Code: NILE)NIMTIT

Station Name: NILE)NIMTITA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13164HATE BAZARE EXP00:0000:011M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP00:0100:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP02:3602:371TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP02:3802:391M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73037AZ NILE DMU04:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53021AZ BGP PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53036BHW AZ PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13421NDAE MLDT EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53028MLDT AZ PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53433AZ BHW PASS10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASS10:4710:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53434BHW AZ PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53027AZ MLDT PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53022SBG AZ PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53035AZ BHW PASS23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS23:2123:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73036NILE KWAE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73038NILE AZ DMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
27-08-2020
Press Release : DRM/MALDA HIGHLIGHTED THE ACHIEVEMENTS OF MALDA DIVISION • WEB PRESS CONFERENCE HELD ON 24/8/2020

                                             

DRM/MALDA HIGHLIGHTED THE ACHIEVEMENTS OF MALDA DIVISION
• WEB PRESS CONFERENCE HELD o­n 24/8/2020

Kolkata, August 24, 2020:

Shri Yatendra Kumar, Divisional Railway Manager, Malda attended a Web Press Conference today (24.8.2020) at DRM’s Office, Malda. Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Kumar highlighted the achievements of Malda Division in various spheres including new trains run in Malda Division the overall punctuality of the Division i.e. 94.78% during April – July 2020 in comparison to 81.68% during the corresponding period of last year. He also informed that Mail/Express punctuality has been increased to 95.16% during April – July 2020 as compared to 82.80 during the corresponding period of last year. He also informed of the increase in sectional speed between Bhagalpur – Dumka section and increase of average speed of goods trains.

Shri Kumar spoke of recently completed Railway electrification work between Poradanga – Manigram, Tinpahar-Sahibganj, Bhagalpur-Jamalpur, Jamalpur-Kiul, Sahibganj-shibnarayanpur and Shibnarayanpur-Bhagalpur sections. Shri Kumar informed that there was an increase of berths & seats in 5 Mail/Express trains o­n permanent basis and in 8 Mail/Express trains o­n temporary basis. Shri Kumar informed of 2 Nos. of escalators has been provided at Malda Town station, Monumental National Flag and Airport standard lighting at Malda Town station. Shri Kumar informed of the improvement of circulating area at Malda Town, Jangipur, Khaltipur, Nimtita and Sujnipara, provision of additional water coolers at Malda Town, New Farakka and Jangipur stations.

Shri Kumar informed of o­n-board housekeeping system in 6 trains, bio-toilets (230 Nos.), mechanized laundry and green initiatives over Malda Division. Shri Kumar also discussed about the Shramik special trains, PPE Kits and other major activities of public importance. Isolation coach, PPE training programme and thermal screening facility provided at 4 important stations of the Division were also discussed. To maintain the supply chain during COVID-19, 1488 Nos. of outward rakes and 1336 Nos. of inward rakes were dealt from April – July 2020.

Shri Kumar informed that Malda Divisional Business Development unit has been set up during July 2020 to interact with prospective customers to resolve the issues promptly and attract new goods/parcel traffic.






2
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search