For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMTITA

STATION INFO

Address: Basudebpur Railway Station, NH-34, West Bengal 742224, India

Station Code: NILE)NIMTIT

Station Name: NILE)NIMTITA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13164HATE BAZARE EXP00:0000:011M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP00:0100:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP02:3602:371TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP02:3802:391M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73037AZ NILE DMU04:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53021AZ BGP PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53036BHW AZ PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13421NDAE MLDT EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53028MLDT AZ PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53433AZ BHW PASS10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASS10:4710:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53434BHW AZ PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53027AZ MLDT PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53022SBG AZ PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53035AZ BHW PASS23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS23:2123:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73036NILE KWAE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73038NILE AZ DMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, September 30, 2021:

Timings of the following special trains will be revised with effect from 01.10.2021 at following stations detailed hereunder:

 

Train

No.

Train Name

Stations

Existing

time

Revised

time

Existingtime

Revised

time

Arrival

Arrival

Departure

Departure

05643

Puri-Kamakhya special

 

 

Azimganj

12:10

12:00

12:15

12:05

03421

Nabadwip Dham-Malda special

06:41

06:35

06:51

06:45

03141

Sealdah-New Alipurduar special

18:50

18:45

18:55

18:50

03465

Howrah-Malda special

19:22

19:16

19:24

19:18

05959

Howrah-Dibrugarh special

 

Nimtita

23:47

23:41

23:48

23:42

05961

Howrah-Dibrugarh special

23:47

23:41

23:48

23:42

05960

Dibrugarh-Howrah special

Jangipur Road

23:48

23:45

23:49

23:46

05962

Dibrugarh-Howrah special

23:48

23:45

23:49

23:46

 

 






2
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES



ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES 
Kolkata, February 18, 2021:

Eastern Railway has started the run of the following  diesel hauled trains by Electric locomotives from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021:

03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special
03421/03422 Nabadwip Dham-Malda Town-Nabadwip Dham Express special
03163/03164 Sealdah-Saharsa Jn- Sealdah Express special
53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger
53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search