For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMTITA

STATION INFO

Address: Basudebpur Railway Station, NH-34, West Bengal 742224, India

Station Code: NILE)NIMTIT

Station Name: NILE)NIMTITA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13164HATE BAZARE EXP00:0000:011M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP00:0100:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP02:3602:371TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP02:3802:391M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73037AZ NILE DMU04:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53021AZ BGP PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53036BHW AZ PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13421NDAE MLDT EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53028MLDT AZ PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53433AZ BHW PASS10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASS10:4710:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53434BHW AZ PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53027AZ MLDT PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53022SBG AZ PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53035AZ BHW PASS23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS23:2123:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73036NILE KWAE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73038NILE AZ DMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2019
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, 14 October, 2019:-

For track maintenance work between Khagra Ghat Road & Azimganj stations o­n Katwa-Azimganj section, Traffic Block for 180 minutes from 11:30 hrs. to 14:30 hrs. will be imposed from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

This Traffic Block is urgently required for further ensuring passengers’ safety o­n the said section.

Consequently 53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will remain cancelled and 53008 Rampurhat-Katwa Passenger will be short terminated at Azimganj from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

Besides, 53009 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of 11:55 hrs., 73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs. and 53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will leave Azimganj at 14:35 hrs. instead of 13:15 hrs. during the block period i.e., from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will stop at all stations en-route upto Katwa during the period.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search