For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMTITA

STATION INFO

Address: Basudebpur Railway Station, NH-34, West Bengal 742224, India

Station Code: NILE)NIMTIT

Station Name: NILE)NIMTITA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13164HATE BAZARE EXP00:0000:011M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP00:0100:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP02:3602:371TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP02:3802:391M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
73037AZ NILE DMU04:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53021AZ BGP PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53036BHW AZ PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13421NDAE MLDT EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53028MLDT AZ PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53433AZ BHW PASS10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASS10:4710:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53434BHW AZ PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13422MLDT NDAE EXP17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53027AZ MLDT PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53022SBG AZ PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53035AZ BHW PASS23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS23:2123:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73036NILE KWAE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73038NILE AZ DMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION

Kolkata, November 22, 2019

To ensure full scale safety and smooth train operations, ER's Howrah Division has decided to instal a Road Overbridge (ROB) at Khagraghat Road Station o­n the Katwa-Azimganj loop line section. As a consequence, Traffic & Power Block will be taken o­n 27.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 for 240 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 16:50 hrs. and again o­n 28.11.2019 & 03.12.2019 for 120 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs.

Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

      ·63032 Down Azimganj-Katwa MEMU from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 &   03.12.2019.

      ·53016 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53018 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

      ·53009 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53015 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53017 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 27.11 & 02.12.2019

·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 15:55 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 16:20 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

·53013 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 15:55 hrs.

·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 19:20 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

· 63020 Azimganj-Katwa MEMU will leave Azimganj at 16:50 hrs. instead of 16:40 hrs.

·73152 Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU will leave Jangipur Road at 15:50 hrs. instead of 13:30 hrs.

·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 21:00 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 28.11 & 03.12.2019

      ·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

      ·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 14:45 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

      ·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

      ·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 19:15 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

Besides, four (04) all stoppage Passengers Special Trains will run in the section during the block for convenience of the passengers.





2
14-10-2019
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, 14 October, 2019:-

For track maintenance work between Khagra Ghat Road & Azimganj stations o­n Katwa-Azimganj section, Traffic Block for 180 minutes from 11:30 hrs. to 14:30 hrs. will be imposed from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

This Traffic Block is urgently required for further ensuring passengers’ safety o­n the said section.

Consequently 53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will remain cancelled and 53008 Rampurhat-Katwa Passenger will be short terminated at Azimganj from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

Besides, 53009 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of 11:55 hrs., 73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs. and 53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will leave Azimganj at 14:35 hrs. instead of 13:15 hrs. during the block period i.e., from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019.

53016 Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will stop at all stations en-route upto Katwa during the period.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search