For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13466 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13466-INTERCITY EXP
Malda town to Howrah jn | Distance-331Kms | Travel Time 6:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource06:1001
2KTJKHALTIPUR06:2706:281:00211
3NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:4606:482:00351
4DGLEDHULIAN GANGA07:0707:081:00501
5NILENIMTITA07:2107:221:00601
6JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD07:4307:441:00791
7AZAZIMGANJ JN08:2308:252:001141
8KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD08:3908:401:001291
9BZLEBAZARSAU09:0509:061:001571
10SALESALAR09:2309:241:001701
11KWAEKATWA10:0210:042:001871
12NDAENABADWIP DHAM10:3810:402:002261
13ABKAAMBIKA KALNA11:0011:011:002501
14BDCBANDEL JN11:5211:542:002921
15HWHHOWRAH JN13:05Destination3311
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN TENYA AND BAZAR SAU STATIONS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN TENYA AND BAZAR SAU STATIONS

Kolkata, July 20, 2022

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with Doubling work betweenTenya & Bazar Sau stations, Traffick & Power Block has been planned between 21.07.2022 & 26.07.2022. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

On 21.07.2022

·03084 will Short Terminate at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 will leave Azimganj at 13:40 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:15 hrs.

·03035 will leave from Katwa at 13:45 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11:55 hrs.

·03059 will leave from Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:05 hrs.

·03061 will leave from Katwa at 15:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

On 24.07.2022

·03084 will be Short terminated at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03036 and 03035 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 and 03097 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03090 will leave Azimganj at 16:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 15:10 hrs.

·03059 will leave Katwa at 16:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:05 hrs. and will be short terminated at Azimganj.

·03058 will remain cancelled from Nimtita.

·03061 will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

On 25.07.2022

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwarespectively.

On 26.07.2022

·03041 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·Up Passenger Special for Azimganj will leave Katwa at 06:40 hrs.

·03068 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and 03067 will be Short Originate from Azimganj instead of Katwa.

·03059 and 03058 will remain cancelled from Katwa and Nimtita respectively.

·Up Passenger Special for Azimganj will leave Katwa at 15:50 hrs.

·03036 and 03035 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03062 and 03061 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03084 will be Short Terminated at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 will leave Azimganj at 14:30 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:15 hrs.

·Passenger Special: Following Passenger Specials between Azimganj – Chowrigachha stations will run as under:–

 

Train No.

Azimganj Departure

Chowrigachha

Arrival

Train No.

Chowrigachha

Departure

Azimganj Arrival

DownSpecial

07:25

08:15

Up Special

09:06

09:55

DownSpecial

11:55

12:45

Up Special

13:47

14:37

 

Moreover, following/Express Trains will be regulated as under:-

·13063Howrah – Balurghat Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.2022) & 13064 Balurghat – Howrah Exp.( Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat - Nalhati – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Barddhaman & Rampurhat enroute.

 

·13466 Intercity Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) & 13465 Intercity Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Malda and Howrah respectively.

 

·13177 Sealdah – Jangipur Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will be Short Terminated at Katwa & 13178 Jangipur – Sealdah Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will be Short Originated from Katwa.

 

·13145 Radhikapur – Kolkata Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) & 13146 Kolkata – Radhikapur Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat - Nalhati – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Barddhaman & Rampurhat enroute.

 

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 24.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Howrah & 13034 Katihar – Howrah Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Katihar.

 

·13422 Malda – Nabadwip Dham Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Malda.

 

·13431 Nabadwip Dham – Balurghat Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.2022) will Short Originate from Malda instead of Nabadwip Dham.

 

·13141 Teesta Torsha Exp. will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 26.07.2022.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to thepassengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
21-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

For  interlocking work in connection with the  commissioning  of  3rd Line  between Bandel  & Magra stations in Bandel -  Saktigarh Section, 72 hours  [15:00 hrs. of 27.05.2022 (Friday) to 15:00 hrs. of 30.05.2022 (Monday)] Traffic  &  Power Block has been planned at Bandel, Adisaptagram & Magra stations.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

On 27.05.2022

Last EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 13:33 hrs., 12:30 hrs. & 12:10 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 12:25 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 14:12 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 11:10 hrs. & 13:30  hrs. respectively

Last EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from Bandel at 14:35 hrs. & 12:52 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

All EMU/ MEMU/Passenger Trains (Except some diverted trains) originating from Bandel, terminating at Bandel or passing via Bandel will remain cancelled.

On 30.05.2022

First EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 14:40 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 14:30 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 14:40 hrs., 14:45 hrs. & 15:10 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 13:15 hrs. & 16:08 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from at 16:30 hrs. & 15:41 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

Cancellation (Mail/Express)

·03047 UP Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 03048 DN Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·12384 DN Asansol – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 12383 UP Sealdah – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13012 DN Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13011 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022).

·13045 UP Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13046 DN Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13027 UP Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13015 UP Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·22321 UP Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 22322 DN Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·22198 DN Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 22197 UP Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13017 UP Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13018 DN Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13031 UP Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13032 DN Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05 to 31.05.2022).

·13053 UP Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13054 DN Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13063 Up Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 13064 DN Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13142 DN Teesta Torsh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13145 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13146 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15960 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022, 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 15961 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15959 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15962 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022).

·13163 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 13164 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022).

·13169 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 13170 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15722 DN Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 15721 UP Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13466 DN Malda Intercity City Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13465 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15644 DN Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15643 UP Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13033 UP Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13034 DN Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13187 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13188 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13137 Up Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.2022) & 13138 DN Kolkata – Azamgar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.2022).

·13105 UP Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13106 DN Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·15052 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15051 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15048 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15047 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15050 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 15049 UP Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13021 UP Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13185 UP Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13186 DN Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13023 UP Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13155 UP Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 13156 DN Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13159 UP Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 13160 DN Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13165 UP Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13166 DN Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13135 UP Kolkata – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13136 DN Jaynagar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13153 UP Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 & 13154 DN Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13029 Up Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13030 Dn Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·05754 New Jalpaiguri – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 05753 Kolkata – New Jalpaiguri Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·02518 DN Guwahati – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 02517 Up Kolkata – Guwahati Special (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·03129 Up New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 03130 DN Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022)


Moreover, 14 Mail/Express & Passengers trains, viz., 03111 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 03112 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 03003 Up  Howrah – Azimganj  Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022  to  29.05.2022), 03004 Dn Azimganj – Howrah Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 22387 Up Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 22388 DN Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 13043 Up Howrah – Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:30 hrs. of next day instead of 22:55 hrs.), 13044 DN Raxaul – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n28.05.2022), 13009 UP Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:10 hrs. of next day instead of 20:25 hrs.), 13010 DN Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13019 UP Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:20 hrs. of next day instead of its scheduled departure at 21:45 hrs.), 13020 DN Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022) and 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022)  will run o­n diverted route.

For convenience of commuters, following EMU special trains will run during block period:-

·On 27.05.2022, 8 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 6 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 13:00 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022, 18 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 14 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 11 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 30.05.2022, 10 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 15:57 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 14:35 hrs.) and 5 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 15:10 hrs.).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search