For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KWAE)KATWA to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Katwa, Station Bazar To Kachari Road, Katwa, West Bengal 713130, India

Station Code: KWAE

Station Name: KATWA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 241

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53172LGL SDAH PASSDEB00:14DDJ04:063:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPKWAE00:54SDAH04:453:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPKWAE01:23SDAH04:453:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPKWAE01:32KOAA05:504:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKWAE02:30HWH06:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPKWAE03:07SDAH07:204:13W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPKWAE03:07SDAH07:204:13M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSKWAE03:18HWH06:253:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSKWAE04:21HWH07:202:59F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKWAE04:22HWH07:202:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSDEB06:34SDAH09:573:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPDEB07:22SDAH10:403:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13104 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDEB09:22DDJ12:192:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDEB09:40DDJ12:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPKWAE10:04HWH13:053:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDEB11:18DDJ14:483:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPKWAE11:43KOAA15:003:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHKWAE11:45KOAA15:003:15W,SA3A12518 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDEB12:51DDJ15:543:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDEB16:22DDJ19:503:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUKWAE16:27DDJ19:573:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKWAE18:03HWH22:304:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDEB18:56DDJ22:323:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDEB20:04DDJ23:012:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSKWAE23:08HWH03:504:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKWAE23:57HWH04:304:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Press Release:INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH – BARMER - HOWRAH EXPRESS

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH – BARMER - HOWRAH EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 17, 2022:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, the frequency of 12323/12324 Howrah – Barmer – Howrah Express has been increased from Weekly to Bi-Weekly with existing timings, stoppages and composition. 12323 Howrah – Barmer Express will run o­n Tuesdays & Fridays w.e.f. 25.01.2022 while 12324 Barmer – Howrah Express will run o­n Wednesdays & Saturdays w.e.f. 29.01.2022.

Booking of tickets for the additional run will be notified shortly.

 





2
17-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION DUE TO TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE

TRAIN REGULATION DUE TO TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE

Kolkata, January 17, 2022:

For construction of Road Under Bridge at LC Gate No. NC-111, 107 and NC-99 of Katihar Division in Northeast Frontier Railway, traffic and power block for 5 hours from 08:30 hrs. to 13:30 hrs. over UP line o­n 21.01.22 & from 7:00 hrs. to 12:00 hrs. over Down line o­n 23.01.22 at LC Gate No. NC-111 and for 7 hours from 07:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs. over both UP & Down line at LC Gate No.NC-107 & NC-99 o­n 13.02.22 has been planned.

Consequently, the following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Cancellation:

·05702 Katihar – Malda Town Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022)

·05701 Malda Town – Katihar Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022)

Short Termination/Origination:

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022) will be short terminated at Malda Town station, cancelling its journey between Malda Town and Katihar.

·13034 Katihar - Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022) will be short originated from Malda Town station, cancelling its journey between Katihar and Malda Town.

Rescheduling:

·13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022) will be rescheduled at 11:00 hrs. instead of 08:05 hrs.

·12364 Haldibari – Kolkata Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022) will be rescheduled at 10:00 hrs. instead of 08:30 hrs.

Moreover, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be controlled by 30 minutes enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit