For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63106 BPC SDAH MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63106-BPC SDAH MEMU
Berhampore crt to Sealdah | Distance-188Kms | Travel Time 4:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BPCBERHAMPORE CRTSource08:2001
2NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H08:2508:261:0051
3SGVSARAGCHNI08:3208:4311:0081
4BFTBHABTA08:4708:481:00111
5BEBBELDANGA08:5408:551:00171
6REJREJINAGAR09:1309:141:00271
7SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H09:1909:201:00301
8PLYPLASSEY09:2609:271:00351
9PCXPAGLA CHANDI09:3309:341:00411
10DEBDEBAGRAM09:3909:401:00461
11SVHSONADANGA09:4709:481:00531
12BTYBETHUADAHARI09:5410:006:00581
13MGMMURAGACHA10:0910:101:00681
14DHUDHUBULIA10:1510:161:00731
15BPDBAHADURPUR10:2110:221:00791
16KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN10:3210:331:00861
17KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN10:5210:531:001081
18RHARANAGHAT JN11:0511:061:001121
19CDHCHAKDAHA11:1411:151:001231
20KYIKALYANI11:2711:281:001371
21KPAKANCHRAPARA11:3211:331:001401
22NHNAIHATI JN11:4711:481:001471
23BPBARRACKPORE12:0412:051:001631
24DDJDUM DUM12:2012:211:001781
25SDAHSEALDAH12:45Destination1881
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS



CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          For more feasible and speedy communication between Sealdah & Lalgola, 31823 Sealdah – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31863 Krishnanagar Jn. – Lalgola EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger, leaving Sealdah at 10.28 hrs. and reach Lalgola at 15.15 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019. Similarly, 31866 DN Lalgola – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31842 Krishnanagar Jn. – Sealdah EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63106 Lalgola – Seldah MEMU passenger leaving Lalgola at 18.30 hrs. and reach Sealdah at 23.25 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

          Details of revised train timings of 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger and 63106 Lalgola – Sealdah MEMU passengers at different stations will be available with the concerned Station Managers of the section.

For more convenience of the passengers, following EMU locals will be converted into MEMU and some 9-coach EMU locals will be converted to 12-coach EMU locals:

·31633/31618 Sealdah – Ranaghat – Sealdah local will be converted to MEMU w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

·9-coach Sealdah – Ranaghat EMU local (31611) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 9.12.2019.

·9-coach Ranaghat – Sealdah EMU local (31616), Sealdah – Gede EMU locals (31915, 31921), Gede – Sealdah EMU locals (31922, 31928) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 8.12.2019.





2
04-12-2019
Press Release:CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS



CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS

Kolkata, 04 December, 2019:-

        For more feasible & speedy communication between Sealdah & Lalgola, 31823 Up Sealdah-Krishnanagar Jn & 31863 Up Krishnanagar Jn-Lalgola EMU locals will be converted into  o­ne MEMU train and renumbered as 63107 Sealdah-Lalgola MEMU passenger leaving Sealdah at 10.28 hrs. and reach Lalgola at 15.15 hrs. w.e.f. 6.12.2019.

        Similarly, 31866 Dn Lalgola- Krishnanagar Jn & 31842 Dn Krishnanagar Jn-Sealdah EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and renumbered as 63106 Lalgola- Sealdah MEMU passenger leaving Lalgola at 18.30 hrs  and reach Sealdah at 23.25 hrs. w.e.f. 6.12.2019.

        Consequently, the 9-coach rakes of o­ne pair of Sealdah-Ranaghat local & two pairs of Sealdah-Gede locals will be converted into 12-coach rakes w.e.f. 6.12.2019 providing more accommodation to the passengers.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search