For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELDANGA

STATION INFO

Address: Beldanga Railway Station, Beldanga, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BEB)BELDANG

Station Name: BEB)BELDANGA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53181LALGOLA PASS03:2603:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63134LGL RHA MEMU04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASS06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13104BHAGIRATHI EXP06:4806:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53171SDAH LGL PASS07:4607:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESS08:0108:021M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
53176LGL SDAH PASS08:4308:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63106BPC SDAH MEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63133RHA LGL MEMU09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13113HAZARDUARI EXP09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53178LGL SDAH PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
31861KNJ LGL LOCAL11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63104LGL SDAH MEMU12:1612:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53173SDAH LGL PASS12:1812:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31770LGL RHA EMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53183SDAH LGL PASS14:0514:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31863KNJ LGL LOCAL14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53180LGL KOAA PASS15:4215:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53175SDAH LGL PGR16:3816:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13114HAZARDUARI EXP17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53179KOAA LGL PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53182LGL SDAH PASS18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31862LGL KNJ LOCAL18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31864LGL KNJ LOCAL19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESS19:1919:201TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
53184LGL SDAH PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53177SDAH LGL PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13103BHAGIRATHI EXP21:2821:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63103SDAH LGL MEMU22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53172LGL SDAH PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN
63105SDAH LGL MEMU23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
04-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SEALDAH & LALGOLA


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN  BETWEEN SEALDAH  &  LALGOLA 

 Kolkata, January 02, 2021

To clear the extra rush of the passengers during ensuing Gangasagar Mela, Eastern Railway will run a Special train between Sealdah & Lalgola stations.

03127 Sealdah –Lalgola special will leave Sealdah at 15:40 hrs daily from 07.01.2021 to 15.01.2021 ( 09 trips ) to reach Lalgola at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day and 03128 Lalgola-Sealdah special will leave Lalgola at 16:00 hrs daily from 08.01.2021 to 16.01.2021 ( 09 trips ) to reach Sealdah  at 20:20 hrs o­n the same day .

The train will stop at Naihati, Ranaghat Jn., Krishnanagar City, Bethuadahari, Plassey, Beldanga, Berhampore Court, Murshidabad and Jiaganj  Stations in both directions enroute .

Booking for the above special train will be available o­n & from 3.1.2021 for both ends. In addition to Express fare, ‘SPECIAL’ charge will be realized. Concessional booking is not allowed.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search