For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53178 LGL SDAH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53178-LGL SDAH PASS
Lalgola to Sealdah | Distance-227Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource09:1001
2KRPKRISHNAPUR09:1309:152:0021
3PRTLPIRTALA09:2109:221:0081
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA09:2709:292:00121
5SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI09:3609:371:00191
6JJGJIAGANJ09:4309:441:00231
7MBBMURSHIDABAD09:5109:532:00311
8CSZCOSSIMBAZAR10:0110:021:00381
9BPCBERHAMPORE CRT10:1210:142:00421
10NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H10:2010:211:00471
11SGVSARAGCHNI10:2710:281:00501
12BFTBHABTA10:3310:341:00541
13BEBBELDANGA10:3910:401:00601
14REJREJINAGAR10:4910:501:00691
15SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H10:5610:571:00731
16PLYPLASSEY11:0211:031:00781
17PCXPAGLA CHANDI11:1011:111:00841
18DEBDEBAGRAM11:1711:181:00881
19SVHSONADANGA11:2611:271:00961
20BTYBETHUADAHARI11:3211:331:001001
21MGMMURAGACHA11:4211:431:001101
22DHUDHUBULIA11:4911:501:001161
23BPDBAHADURPUR11:5511:561:001211
24KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN12:2212:253:001281
25BDZBADKULLA12:3612:371:001381
26THPTAHERPUR12:4412:451:001431
27BIJBIRNAGAR12:5012:511:001461
28KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN13:0413:051:001501
29RHARANAGHAT JN13:1513:172:001541
30CDHCHAKDAHA13:2713:281:001661
31KYIKALYANI13:4113:421:001791
32KPAKANCHRAPARA13:4713:481:001821
33NHNAIHATI JN13:5914:023:001901
34BPBARRACKPORE14:2314:252:002051
35DDJDUM DUM14:4814:491:002211
36SDAHSEALDAH15:10Destination2271
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION


ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OFPASSENGER TRAINSIN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 29, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, ER will restore the services of Sealdah-Lalgola-Sealdah (53181/53178 & 53175/53172) w.e.f. today (29.12.2020).

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                            Kamal Deo Das

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                        Eastern Railway/Kolkata






2
28-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

   ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF  PASSENGER TRAINS  IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 28, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, the services of 53181/53178 and 53175/53172 will be started in Sealdah-Lalgola Section.

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search