For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JIAGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Jiaganj Railway Station, Baligram, Jiaganj, West Bengal 742123, India

Station Code: JJG)JIAGAN

Station Name: JJG)JIAGANJ

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63105SDAH LGL MEMU00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63134LGL RHA MEMU03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53181LALGOLA PASS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASS05:1305:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13104BHAGIRATHI EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESS07:2007:211M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
53176LGL SDAH PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53171SDAH LGL PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53178LGL SDAH PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
63133RHA LGL MEMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13113HAZARDUARI EXP10:3610:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63104LGL SDAH MEMU11:3311:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31770LGL RHA EMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31861KNJ LGL LOCAL12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53173SDAH LGL PASS13:0813:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53180LGL KOAA PASS14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31863KNJ LGL LOCAL14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53183SDAH LGL PASS15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13114HAZARDUARI EXP16:5316:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53182LGL SDAH PASS17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31862LGL KNJ LOCAL17:2117:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53175SDAH LGL PGR17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53184LGL SDAH PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
31864LGL KNJ LOCAL18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53179KOAA LGL PASS18:4618:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESS20:0220:031TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
53177SDAH LGL PASS21:0621:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13103BHAGIRATHI EXP22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53172LGL SDAH PASS22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN
63103SDAH LGL MEMU23:4523:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

Kolkata, January 13, 2022:

For the work of Limited Height Subway (LHS) over Krishnanagar City Jn. – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 10 hours (10:00 hrs. to 20:00 hrs.) Power & Traffic block o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 147/C/E, at Km no. 201/05-07 between Murshidabad and Jiaganj has been planned o­n 16.01.2022 (Sunday).

Consequently, in Sealdah/ Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 02 Up & 02 Dn MEMU will remain cancelled, O6 trains will be short terminated and 06 trains will be short originated as under:-

Cancellation (On 16.01.2022): UP: 31773, 31769 DN: 31770, 31774

Short termination/origination and re-scheduling (On 16.01.2022):

i)03171 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03192 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

ii)03143 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 03196 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

iii)31861 will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 31864 will be short originated from Murshidabad.

iv)03115 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 12:28 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 10:28 hrs.) and will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03198 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

v)31771 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 31772 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

vi)13113 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 13114 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

 

Moreover, the following arrangements in train running have also been made:-

i)03183 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 14:40 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 12:40 hrs.) and will be controlled upto Cossimbazar till cancellation of block.

ii)03193 will be rescheduled for 80 minutes, i.e., will leave Kolkata at 15:30 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 14:10 hrs.) and will be controlled up to Berhampore Court till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
04-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SEALDAH & LALGOLA


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN  BETWEEN SEALDAH  &  LALGOLA 

 Kolkata, January 02, 2021

To clear the extra rush of the passengers during ensuing Gangasagar Mela, Eastern Railway will run a Special train between Sealdah & Lalgola stations.

03127 Sealdah –Lalgola special will leave Sealdah at 15:40 hrs daily from 07.01.2021 to 15.01.2021 ( 09 trips ) to reach Lalgola at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day and 03128 Lalgola-Sealdah special will leave Lalgola at 16:00 hrs daily from 08.01.2021 to 16.01.2021 ( 09 trips ) to reach Sealdah  at 20:20 hrs o­n the same day .

The train will stop at Naihati, Ranaghat Jn., Krishnanagar City, Bethuadahari, Plassey, Beldanga, Berhampore Court, Murshidabad and Jiaganj  Stations in both directions enroute .

Booking for the above special train will be available o­n & from 3.1.2021 for both ends. In addition to Express fare, ‘SPECIAL’ charge will be realized. Concessional booking is not allowed.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search