For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53172 LGL SDAH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53172-LGL SDAH PASS
Lalgola to Sealdah | Distance-227Kms | Travel Time 6:25Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource22:0501
2KRPKRISHNAPUR22:0822:124:0021
3PRTLPIRTALA22:1822:191:0081
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA22:2422:251:00121
5SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI22:3322:341:00191
6JJGJIAGANJ22:4022:411:00231
7MBBMURSHIDABAD22:4922:512:00311
8CSZCOSSIMBAZAR22:5923:001:00381
9BPCBERHAMPORE CRT23:0723:103:00421
10SGVSARAGCHNI23:2123:221:00501
11BFTBHABTA23:2823:291:00541
12BEBBELDANGA23:3323:352:00601
13REJREJINAGAR23:4423:462:00691
14PLYPLASSEY23:5523:572:00781
15PCXPAGLA CHANDI00:0500:061:00842
16DEBDEBAGRAM00:1200:142:00882
17SVHSONADANGA00:2200:231:00962
18BTYBETHUADAHARI00:2900:312:001002
19MGMMURAGACHA00:4200:431:001102
20DHUDHUBULIA00:4900:512:001162
21KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN01:2301:252:001282
22BDZBADKULLA01:3801:391:001382
23THPTAHERPUR01:4501:461:001432
24BIJBIRNAGAR01:5001:511:001462
25RHARANAGHAT JN02:1002:188:001542
26PDXPAYRADANGA02:2402:251:001602
27CDHCHAKDAHA02:3102:321:001662
28SMXSIMURALI02:3702:381:001702
29MPJMADANPUR02:4302:441:001752
30KYIKALYANI02:5002:511:001792
31KPAKANCHRAPARA02:5502:594:001822
32HLRHALISAHAR03:0403:051:001862
33NHNAIHATI JN03:1503:205:001902
34BPBARRACKPORE03:3703:381:002052
35SEPSODPUR03:5003:511:002122
36BLHBELGHARIA03:5703:581:002162
37DDJDUM DUM04:0604:082:002212
38SDAHSEALDAH04:30Destination2272
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION


ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OFPASSENGER TRAINSIN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 29, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, ER will restore the services of Sealdah-Lalgola-Sealdah (53181/53178 & 53175/53172) w.e.f. today (29.12.2020).

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                            Kamal Deo Das

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                        Eastern Railway/Kolkata






2
28-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

   ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF  PASSENGER TRAINS  IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 28, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, the services of 53181/53178 and 53175/53172 will be started in Sealdah-Lalgola Section.

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search