For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13118-LGL KOAA EXPRESS
Lalgola to Kolkata | Distance-223Kms | Travel Time 4:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX295XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource07:0001
2JJGJIAGANJ07:2007:211:00231
3MBBMURSHIDABAD07:2807:291:00311
4BPCBERHAMPORE CRT07:4507:472:00421
5BEBBELDANGA08:0108:021:00601
6PLYPLASSEY08:1608:171:00781
7BTYBETHUADAHARI08:3708:381:001001
8KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN09:2009:222:001281
9RHARANAGHAT JN10:0010:022:001541
10NHNAIHATI JN10:3910:401:001901
11KOAAKOLKATA11:35Destination2231
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
511/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Weekly Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Kacheguda o­n Saturdays at 06.05 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 to reach Madurai at 05.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train will leave Madurai o­n Sundays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 to reach Kacheguda at 13.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train

         06.05

(d)

Kachequda

(a)

13.25

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

09.15/09.17

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Kurnool city

(a/d)

08.05/08.07

11.13/11.1 5

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

13.13/13.15

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

13.45/13.50

(a/d)

Dharmavararn

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

14.52/14.53

(a/d)

Kadiri

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

15.44/15.45

(a/d)

Madanapalle Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.42

17.45/17.50

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

00.20/00.25

18.13118.15

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

19.28/19 .30

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

22.21/22.23

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

22.06/22.08

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

22.27/22.30

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

23.55/00.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

18.50/19. 00

00.58/01.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

16.58/I 7.00

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

03.42/03.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

05.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

13.10

2. Train No.07407 / 07408 Tirupati – Mannargudi – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC Chair Car Coach, Six Second Class Chair Car Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Mannargudi Tri-Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Tirupati o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Sundays at 11.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Mannargudi at 22.20 hrs, same day until further advice.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search