For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (KNJ)KRISHNGR CTY JN to (KOAA)KOLKATA


Address: Krishnanagar Railway Station, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101, India

Station Code: KNJ

Station Name: KRISHNGR CTY JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolkata, Canal Circular Road, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KOAA

Station Name: KOLKATA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSNDAE00:38HWH04:303:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSKNJ01:25BP03:372:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNDAE01:31SDAH04:453:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNDAE02:00SDAH04:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPNDAE02:06KOAA05:503:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNDAE03:07HWH06:002:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPNDAE03:44SDAH07:203:36W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPNDAE03:44SDAH07:203:36M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSNDAE03:52HWH06:252:33M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNDAE04:55HWH07:202:25F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSNDAE04:58HWH07:202:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSKNJ07:26SDAH09:572:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPKNJ08:12SDAH10:402:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13104 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSKNJ09:22KOAA11:352:13M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSKNJ10:20BP12:031:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUKNJ10:33BP12:041:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPNDAE10:40HWH13:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNDAE12:17KOAA15:002:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNDAE12:19KOAA15:002:41W,SA3A12518 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSKNJ12:25BP14:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUKNJ14:09BP15:381:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUNDAE17:11BP19:362:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSKNJ17:28KOAA20:202:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNDAE18:39HWH22:303:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPKNJ18:58KOAA21:402:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSKNJ20:13BP22:132:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSKNJ21:11BP22:441:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSNDAE23:51SRP02:472:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-08-2022
RESTORATION OF PURI-DIGHA EXPRESS AND PURI-HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF PURI-DIGHA EXPRESS AND

PURI-HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS

Kolkata, 4th August, 2022

South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the service of following trains as per the schedule given below:-

· 22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Weekly Express w.e.f 06.08.2022 from Puri and w.e.f 07.08.2022 from Digha.

· 12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express w.e.f  02.10.2022 both from Puri and Howrah.

22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Express

22890 Puri-Digha Express will leave Puri every Saturday at 21.05 hrs and will reach Digha at 06.35 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha every Sunday at 17.25 hrs will arrive Puri at 02.55 hrs, the next day.

12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will leave Puri daily at 05.45 hrs and will reach Howrah at 13.45 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah daily at 14.15 hrs will arrive Puri at 21.50 hrs, the same day.





2
04-08-2022
EXTENSION OF BARABHUM-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL UPTO ASANSOL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF BARABHUM-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL UPTO ASANSOL

Kolkata, 4th August, 2022:

It has been decided that 08651 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will be extended upto Asansol w.e.f. 05.08.2022.

08651 Barabhum-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will leave Barabhum daily at 18.50 hrs and will reach Asansol at 21.45 hrs.

This train will stop at Joychandi Pahar, Bero, Ramkanali, Muradih, Madhukunda, Damodar and Burnpur between Adra and Asansol.

.........

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit