For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

73152 JRLE SDAH DEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
73152-JRLE SDAH DEMU
Jangipur road to Sealdah | Distance-263Kms | Travel Time 6:50Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JRLEJANGIPUR ROADSource13:3001
2GALEGANKAR13:3513:361:0061
3MGLEMANIGRAM13:4313:441:00151
4NWMSNOAPARA MAHISHASAR13:5013:511:00191
5MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD13:5813:591:00251
6ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY14:0714:081:00341
7AZAZIMGANJ JN14:2114:232:00351
8LCAELALBAGH CRT RD14:3214:331:00421
9NLSFNIYALISH PARA14:3714:381:00471
10KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD14:4114:421:00501
11JVTJIBANTI H14:4814:491:00551
12KNSNKARNA SUBARNA14:5314:541:00611
13KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H14:5814:591:00651
14CWLECHOWRIGACHA15:0415:051:00701
15KZPEKAZIPARA HALT15:0815:091:00741
16BZLEBAZARSAU15:1815:191:00771
17MIANMIAGRAM H15:3015:311:00801
18TYAETENYA15:3515:361:00841
19MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD15:4115:421:00891
20SALESALAR15:4515:461:00911
21JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN15:5015:511:00951
22GGLEGANGATIKURI16:0716:114:00971
23SHBLSHIBLUN H16:1516:161:001001
24KWAEKATWA16:2516:272:001081
25DHAEDAINHAT16:3416:351:001151
26AGAEAGRADWIP16:4016:411:001211
27PTAEPATULI16:4516:461:001261
28BQYBELERHAT16:5016:511:001311
29LKXLAKSHMIPUR16:5316:541:001331
30PSAEPURBASTHALI16:5816:591:001401
31BFZBHANDARTIKURI17:0217:031:001421
32NDAENABADWIP DHAM17:0917:112:001471
33KLNTKALINAGAR17:1517:161:001521
34SMAESAMUDRAGARH17:1817:191:001551
35DTAEDHATRIGRAM17:2417:251:001621
36BGRABAGHNAPARA17:2917:301:001661
37ABKAAMBIKA KALNA17:3317:341:001701
38GPAEGUPTIPARA17:4017:411:001781
39BHLABEHULA17:4317:441:001801
40SOAESOMRA BAZAR17:4817:491:001851
41BGAEBALAGARH17:5017:511:001871
42JITJIRAT17:5517:561:001911
43KMAEKHAMARGACHHI18:0018:011:001961
44DMLEDUMURDAHA18:0318:041:001981
45KJUKUNTIGHAT18:0618:071:002011
46TBAETRIBENI18:1018:111:002051
47BSAEBANSH BARIA18:1518:161:002081
48BDCBANDEL JN18:5118:532:002131
49NHNAIHATI JN19:1519:172:002221
50BPBARRACKPORE19:3619:371:002371
51DDJDUM DUM19:5719:581:002531
52SDAHSEALDAH20:20Destination2631
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION

Kolkata, November 22, 2019

To ensure full scale safety and smooth train operations, ER's Howrah Division has decided to instal a Road Overbridge (ROB) at Khagraghat Road Station o­n the Katwa-Azimganj loop line section. As a consequence, Traffic & Power Block will be taken o­n 27.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 for 240 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 16:50 hrs. and again o­n 28.11.2019 & 03.12.2019 for 120 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs.

Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

      ·63032 Down Azimganj-Katwa MEMU from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 &   03.12.2019.

      ·53016 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53018 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

      ·53009 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53015 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53017 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 27.11 & 02.12.2019

·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 15:55 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 16:20 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

·53013 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 15:55 hrs.

·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 19:20 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

· 63020 Azimganj-Katwa MEMU will leave Azimganj at 16:50 hrs. instead of 16:40 hrs.

·73152 Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU will leave Jangipur Road at 15:50 hrs. instead of 13:30 hrs.

·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 21:00 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 28.11 & 03.12.2019

      ·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

      ·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 14:45 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

      ·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

      ·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 19:15 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

Besides, four (04) all stoppage Passengers Special Trains will run in the section during the block for convenience of the passengers.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search